Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006005-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972975-0

16713⇒22661/Sethu SF Express
சேது அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     सेतु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> RMM/Rameswaram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available @ VM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 20, 2016 (11:43PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (15:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 601 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and ALU/Ariyalur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 

17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -17:45+0510.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram 18:14+318:15+51m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 18:43+1218:45+132m6155.57440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathurX 19:14+1119:15+121m3191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX 19:39+1019:40+111m--1121.25648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction 20:20+820:25+95m41158.48646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 21:03+1521:05+152m31213.28245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.5
#8/==/ALUAriyalurX 21:44+1921:45+201m21266.710376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.1
#9%==%SRGMSrirangamXO 22:19+3522:20+371m11324.82371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 22:50+3123:00+3810m41336.56585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.9
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai 23:49+5823:50+1:001m11389.55590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4036.9
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 00:30+5500:35+545m12426.45989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road 00:40-00:41-1m12431.36577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#14|--|SVGASivagangaX 01:14+5601:15+571m--2467.141105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 01:45+4801:50+455m12487.86070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16|--|PMKParamakkudiO 02:14+4402:15+451m12511.87743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#17|--|RMDRamanathapuram 02:43+5102:45+522m12547.56410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#18|--|MMMMandapamO 03:19+4703:20+481m12583.9147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.2
#19|--|RMMRameswaram• 04:35+5-32601.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site