Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1972975-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006005-0

16714⇒22662/Sethu SF Express
சேது விரைவு வண்டி     सेतु एक्सप्रेस

RMM/Rameswaram --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only upto TPJ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 20, 2016 (11:43PM)
Updated: Dec 27 2016 (18:14) by Manish*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 601 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

18 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram» -20:15+1310.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#2|--|MMMMandapam 20:44+620:45+71m1117.2737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram 21:15+921:20+85m1153.57410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi 21:49+1821:50+191m1189.37243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 22:10+2522:12+252m11113.34670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2720.7
#6|--|SVGASivaganga 22:39+2222:40+221m--1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road 23:14+023:15+01m11169.73077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction 23:25+1823:30+175m31174.67189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3136.9
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai 00:01+2100:02+231m12211.65590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5852.9
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 01:00+1901:10+3010m32264.53785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#11/==/SRGMSrirangamX 01:29+3701:30+381m12276.37971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#12/==/ALUAriyalurX 02:14+3902:15+401m12334.48476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.5
#13/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 02:53+5202:55+522m32387.94845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0854.7
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction 04:03+3004:05+312m12442.66645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#15/==/TMVTindivanam 04:39+3704:40+381m--2479.97548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 05:04+4105:05+421m--2510.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:38+4305:40+432m52545.66440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram 06:09+4306:10+441m62576.45732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#19/==/MBMMambalam 06:29-06:30-1m32594.31212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.7
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore• 07:05+22-72601.1-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site