Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1617603-0
Entry# 2101125-0
Entry# 2101130-0

14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
شہید ایکسپریس / ਸ਼ਹੀਦ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     शहीद एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 14, 2016 (11:16AM)
Updated: Yesterday (16:22) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14649/14650Saryu Yamuna Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 159 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m    55 halts    Distance: 1654 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 3
 M WT S
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Avg 5h 7m late)
Platform# 3
S T TF 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

55 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+3:28310.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+3:3007:30+3:322m--112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+3:3107:42+3:192m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+3:2508:00+3:185m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:08+3:2608:10+3:292m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+3:2908:27+3:295m--148.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai 08:32+3:3308:34+3:352m--154.75655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti 08:41+3:3608:43+3:382m1161.21254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:15+3:4209:25+3:4310m2167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+3:3109:38+3:315m1172.57155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat 09:47+3:3709:49+3:382m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5621.7
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction 10:45+3:2111:05+3:2520m31104.97051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi 11:28+3:4111:29+3:421m--1131.95855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.1
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+4:0512:00+4:095m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#15%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:48+4:2912:50+4:402m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+4:3313:05+4:205m31216.24156mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:25+4:1414:40+4:1215m11270.47358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 15:30+4:4815:35+4:495m31331.67169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#19/==/MWMairwa 15:53+5:0015:55+5:002m--1352.93871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 16:18+4:5916:20+4:592m--1367.43973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#21/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 16:40+4:5316:45+4:535m31380.36975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:03+4:5617:05+4:592m21401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.1
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:55+5:0519:20+4:5925m51450.25184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#24/==/KLDKhalilabadX 20:00+5:0320:02+5:032m11484.15483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#25/==/BSTBasti 20:35+5:0820:40+5:105m11513.67791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.8
#26/==/BVBabhnan 21:04+5:1621:06+5:162m11544.47199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction 21:31+4:5121:33+4:522m21574.253104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/GDGonda JunctionX 22:05+4:5222:10+4:535m11602.244110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0189.2
#29/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:11+4:4800:13+4:512m22691.436123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4728.3
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:00+4:5801:15+4:5815m62719.868124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:40+5:5703:45+5:565m32884.665157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionO 04:50+6:1004:55+6:115m22955.024174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.1
#33/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 07:32+6:0807:37+5:555m321018.238191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#34/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+5:2108:30+5:3210m521045.448197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#35/==/AMROAmrohaX 09:08+5:3609:10+5:382m221075.968216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#36/==/HPUHapur JunctionXO 10:15+5:3210:17+5:372m321149.325216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+5:2311:47+5:232m321186.228216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:30+5:3613:20+5:2250m--21206.513219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+5:2813:36+5:272m121209.536219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#40/==/SNPSonipatO 14:43+5:0214:45+5:052m221249.836232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+5:1016:02+5:112m321295.279236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#42/==/KUNKarnalX 16:28+5:1616:30+5:182m221329.471252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+5:0917:00+5:112m121362.654259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+5:0517:55+5:128m721404.638276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#45/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+5:1718:09+5:172m321412.281272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#46/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+5:2118:26+5:232m121432.573272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#47/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+5:2418:49+5:262m121458.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#48/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhX 18:56+5:3018:58+5:332m221467.561270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#49/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+5:3519:08+5:402m121475.745269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#50/==/DOADoraha 19:35+5:3419:36+5:381m121495.921261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#51/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+5:1620:47+5:347m221518.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#52/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+5:3021:02+5:302m221531.671243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#53/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+5:3321:23+5:332m221554.142243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#54/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+5:4021:48+5:402m121570.415239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:194.8
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:07+5:3122:10+5:333m121575.257239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#56/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+5:3322:50+5:332m121611.439236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#57/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:55+5:07-321653.7-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site