Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

52138/Shakuntala Passenger NG (UnReserved)
     शकुंतला पैसेंजर एनजी

CMK/Chamak --> MZR/Murtizapur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 20, 2015 (10:42PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (7:59PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamak and Murtizapur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMK/Chamak 
Arrives @ 14:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MZR/Murtizapur Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chamak and Murtizapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ELPAchalpur  -11:15-01-10.922377mCRDist. Amravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#2|--|NBGHNowbagh  11:26-11:27-1m11-6.935372mCRNowbagh, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#3|--|CMKChamak»  11:39-11:40-1m110.010353mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:111.9
#4|--|KSBGKhusta Buzurg  11:51-11:52-1m111.919350mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#5|--|PTRTPathrot  12:06-12:07-1m116.227348mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#6|--|ANJAnjangaon  12:27-12:30-3m1115.219350mCRAnjangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.7
#7|--|KTNIKapustalni  12:51-12:52-1m1121.929323mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.3
#8|--|KXDKokalda  13:09-13:10-1m1130.224303mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#9|--|LGNLehgaon  13:25-13:26-1m1136.124290mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#10|--|BASABanosa  13:44-13:45-1m1143.322285mCRDaryapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#11|--|LPULakhpuri  14:12-14:13-1m1153.323272mCRLakhpuri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#12|--|MZRMurtizapur Junction•  14:45--0165.3-300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site