Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 02:10:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
TRAIN CANCELLED http://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/indian-railways-news/143003
Mon Jul 29, 2013 (01:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 52137

52138/Shakuntala Passenger NG (UnReserved)

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamak/CMK 
Arrives @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Murtizapur/MZR 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Chamak and Murtizapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ELPAchalpur (1)  -11:15---1-16.944388mCRDist. Amravati, Maharashtra
2|--|NBGHNowbagh  11:26-11:27-1m--1-8.844 CRNowbagh, Maharashtra
3|--|CMKChamak»  11:39-11:40-1m--10.044357mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
4|--|KSBGKhusta Buzurg  11:51-11:52-1m--18.1-34 CRAmravati, Maharashtra
5!--!PTRTPathrot  12:06-12:07-1m--10.128347mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
6!--!ANJAnjangaon (1)  12:27-12:30-3m--19.424347mCRAnjangaon, Maharashtra
7!--!KTNIKapustalni  12:51-12:52-1m--118.023319mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
8!--!KXDKokalda  13:09-13:10-1m--124.523301mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
9!--!LGNLehgaon  13:25-13:26-1m--130.324292mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
10!--!BASABanosa  13:44-13:45-1m--137.622285mCRDaryapur, Maharashtra
11!--!LPULakhpuri  14:12-14:13-1m--147.323274mCRLakhpuri, Maharashtra
12!--!MZRMurtizapur (3)•  14:45----159.5-303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom