Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0

14645/Shalimar Express
شالیمار ایکسپریس     शालीमार एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (07:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:37) by Ankit Shotra*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14646/14645/14659/14660; Ref: http://goo.gl/BrK3k
Rating: 3.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
 15
SLR
 16
 UR
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
HA2
 21
 A2
 22
 B3
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi is 64 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and DDL/Dhandari Kalan
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -15:50+41610.031218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 16:30+816:32+102m1,2120.344216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 16:40-16:42-2m1126.264216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#4/==/MUDMuradnagar 16:53+2516:55+252m1138.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MDNRModinagar 17:06+2617:08+262m1148.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 17:30+2617:32+282m2167.652228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 17:37+3117:39+322m2171.947229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.1
#8/==/KATKhatauliX 18:16+2418:18+252m11101.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 18:39+2718:41+282m21123.266247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10%==%DBDDeobandX 19:03+2619:05+262m21147.237256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.2
#11/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 20:00+2820:10+3110m31181.470278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#12/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 20:36+4120:38+412m--1211.749276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#13/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 20:44+4220:46+422m21216.556280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 21:35+3321:45+3010m61262.536276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#15/==/UBCAmbala City 21:58+3222:00+312m31270.276272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#16/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:16+3122:18+312m11290.457274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.4
#17/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:45+2322:47+232m11315.982270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#18/==/KNNKhannaX 23:00+2623:02+262m11333.654269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.3
#19/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 23:41+5023:43+502m11368.823254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.3
#20/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 00:02+4700:10+518m22376.174249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2935.9
#21/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 00:39+5600:41+562m22412.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:05+5001:10+515m12428.376239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4556.7
#23%==%DZADasuyaX 01:55+5701:57+592m22485.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#24%==%MEXMukerianX 02:14+1:0302:16+1:052m22500.149257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#25/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 03:05+5303:10+535m22539.950328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#26%==%KTHUKathua 03:38+5703:40+572m12563.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#27/==/GHGLGhagwal 04:13+4904:15+492m22597.451371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#28/==/SMBXSamba 04:26+4704:28+462m22606.734365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.4
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi• 05:25+25-32639.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site