Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1620755-0
Entry# 1348556-0
Entry# 1679608-0
Entry# 1883293-29

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই এল টি টি [কুরলা] এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - मुंबई एल टी टी [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (07:27PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:49) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
Loco
HWH/SRC WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 37h 50m    80 halts    Distance: 1948 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

80 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -15:00+3110.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:124.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:12+315:13+41m114.6606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#3/==/ULBUluberiaX 15:38+1315:39+151m1129.5549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#4/==/MCAMechedaX 16:08+916:10+202m6155.6319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionXO 16:34+1116:35+241m--167.9447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:35+517:45+710m31112.36342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3839.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram 18:23+618:25+72m21151.98382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#8/==/CKUChakulia 18:46+718:48+72m21181.187126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#9/==/GTSGhatsila 19:09+219:11+22m--1211.760103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih 19:21+219:23+22m--1221.746119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/RHERakha Mines 19:32+219:34+22m--1228.545118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 20:00+1420:05+145m31247.960164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction 20:32+1520:33+171m21274.861182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 20:48+1520:49+171m--1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#15/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:08+1521:13+165m11310.184235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua 21:28+1821:30+182m--1331.170287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#17/==/GOLGoilkeraX 21:41+1821:43+182m--1343.959334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.5
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 22:11+2022:13+192m--1371.477225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#19/==/BNDMBondamundaX 22:39+1922:40+191m--1404.620213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 23:00+1623:10+1610m21411.266198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#21/==/GPRajgangpur 23:37+1823:38+191m11440.972237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.6
#22/==/BMBBamra 00:07+1500:08+161m--2475.552260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.5
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 00:50+900:55+125m12512.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 01:03+2401:05+232m--2523.769209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#25/==/BPHBelpahar 01:13+2801:15+292m--2532.885234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#26/==/RIGRaigarh 01:51+3101:56+335m22583.793218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#27/==/KHSKharsia 02:18+5102:20+502m22617.777259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/SKTSakti 02:32+5302:34+532m--2633.176237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction 02:58+5503:03+525m22663.572264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#30/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 03:12+5403:14+542m12674.375273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara 03:26+5403:28+552m22689.228283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.8
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:25+2104:45+2720m--2716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha 05:03+3105:05+302m--2732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#34/==/BYTBhatapara 05:28+3105:30+322m--2762.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#35/==/TLDTilda 05:48+3305:50+332m12788.851293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#36/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:35+2806:45+2910m12826.973296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 07:01-07:03-2m--2846.446304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#38/==/BIABhilaiX 07:08+3507:10+342m22850.347309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:16+2907:18+292m22855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 07:28+3507:30+352m32859.418297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 07:45+2907:55+2910m12863.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 08:16+4708:21+475m22894.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#43/==/DGGDongargarh 08:43+5708:45+572m22925.760353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.8
#44/==/SKSSalekasa 09:21+1:0209:22+1:041m--2961.581325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#45/==/AGNAmgaon 09:33+1:0509:35+1:072m22976.345317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#46/==/GGondia JunctionX 10:05+1:0010:15+1:0210m32998.894318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#47/==/TROTiroraX 10:34+1:0810:36+1:082m221028.460282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:56+1:0210:57+1:041m121048.578266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road 11:11+1:0311:13+1:022m221066.678265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.8
#50/==/KPKampteeX 11:50+1:0211:52+1:022m221114.433289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#51/--/ITRItwari JunctionO 12:11+1:0212:13+1:082m1,221124.94304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.1
#52/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:15+3313:40+3125m4,521129.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 13:48+3613:49+371m221131.982309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi 14:21+4414:22+451m121175.957249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.3
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 14:53+4014:54+411m121205.219279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#56/==/WRWardha Junction 15:02+3915:05+393m321207.885288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:26+3915:27+401m221237.570273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon 15:44+3715:45+381m121257.462300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#59/==/CNDChandurX 16:01+3916:02+401m--21273.933332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 16:55+2017:00+225m121302.989335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 17:28+3417:30+342m121344.774300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#62/==/AKAkola Junction 18:00+3418:05+345m121381.985284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#63/==/PSParas 18:19+3718:20+371m221401.774282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#64/==/SEGShegaon 18:34+3918:35+401m121419.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#65/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 18:44+4218:45+441m221431.481276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#66/==/NNNandura 18:54+4618:55+471m121443.570268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#67/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:19+4619:20+481m121471.562252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#68/==/BDWDBodwad 19:39+4619:40+481m121491.136295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.3
#69/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:30+3420:45+3315m--21521.460209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:09+3521:10+361m221545.584212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#71/==/PCPachora JunctionX 21:44+4221:45+431m--21593.393264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.9
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 22:14+4922:15+501m--21638.287351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon 22:44+5222:45+541m--21680.261475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#74/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:10+5323:15+555m321705.678582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#75/==/LSLasalgaonX 23:34+5623:35+581m--21730.266595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.3
#76/==/NKNasik Road 00:19+5000:20+521m331778.538564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#77/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:29+5100:30+521m231784.234560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1944.9
#78/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 01:49+1401:50+271m3,431829.220590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.4
#79/==/KSRAKasaraXO 02:34+2402:35+271m--31843.558294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#80/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:45+2303:50+245m631911.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#81/==/TNAThaneO 04:08+1004:10+102m831931.12511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#82/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:50+26-331947.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site