Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620755-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1679608-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883293-29

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই এল টি টি [কুরলা] এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - मुंबई एल टी टी [कुर्ला] एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (07:27PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Lyon is Roaring today^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 21
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 37h 50m    80 halts    Distance: 1946 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

80 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -15:00+0110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:11+515:13+62m114.6686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#3/==/ULBUluberiaXO 15:35+1115:39+104m1129.5549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#4/==/MCAMechedaX 16:08+616:10+162m6155.6329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2312.3
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionXO 16:33+716:35+202m--167.9447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.4
#6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:35-117:40+45m31112.35542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargram 18:23+318:25+42m21151.98382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#8/==/CKUChakulia 18:46+518:48+52m21181.187126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#9/==/GTSGhatsila 19:09+619:11+62m--1211.760103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludihX 19:21+219:23+22m--1221.746119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/RHERakha Mines 19:32+219:34+22m--1228.545118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 20:00+1020:05+115m31247.960164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction 20:32+1220:33+141m21274.861183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 20:48+1220:49+131m--1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#15/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:08+1221:13+125m11310.179235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonuaX 21:29+1621:30+171m--1331.164287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#17/==/GOLGoilkeraX 21:42+1621:43+171m--1343.957334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 22:12+1822:13+191m--1371.477225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#19/==/BNDMBondamundaX 22:39+2422:40+231m--1404.620212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 23:00+1823:10+1910m21411.266198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#21/==/GPRajgangpur 23:37+2023:38+211m11441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.8
#22/==/BMBBamra 00:07+2100:08+221m--2475.952260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.4
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 00:50+1200:55+145m12512.288236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 01:03+2201:05+222m--2523.969209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#25/==/BPHBelpahar 01:13+2601:15+262m--2533.185234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#26/==/RIGRaigarh 01:51+2901:56+315m22584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#27/==/KHSKharsia 02:18+4502:20+452m22617.977259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/SKTSakti 02:32+4702:34+472m--2633.476237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction 02:58+5003:03+485m22663.772264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#30/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 03:12+5103:14+512m12674.575273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara 03:26+5103:28+512m22689.528283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.8
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:25+1904:45+2220m--2716.348272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha 05:05+2505:07+252m--2732.388268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#34/==/BYTBhatapara 05:28+2705:30+272m--2762.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#35/==/TLDTilda 05:48+2805:50+282m12789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#36/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:35+2106:45+2210m12827.165296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 07:03-07:05-2m--2846.746304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#38/==/BIABhilaiX 07:10+3107:12+302m22850.547309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:18+2:0207:20+2:022m22855.226311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 07:30+2807:32+272m32859.621297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.5
#41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 07:45+2207:55+2410m12864.287300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#42/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 08:16+3408:21+335m22894.782314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#43/==/DGGDongargarh 08:44+4608:45+471m22926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#44/==/SKSSalekasa 09:20+5309:22+542m--2961.781325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#45/==/AGNAmgaon 09:33+5509:35+552m22976.645317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#46/==/GGondia JunctionX 10:05+4910:15+5010m32999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#47/==/TROTiroraX 10:34+5610:36+572m221028.771282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:53+5310:55+542m121048.768266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road 11:11+5411:13+552m221066.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.8
#50/==/KPKampteeX 11:50+5411:52+552m221114.730289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#51/--/ITRItwari JunctionO 12:13+5212:15+572m1,221125.14304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.2
#52/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:15+2013:40+2225m4,521129.222315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 13:48+2613:49+281m221132.182309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi 14:21+3714:22+391m121176.157249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.3
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 14:53+3314:54+341m121205.519279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#56/==/WRWardha Junction 15:02+3315:05+323m321208.185288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:26+3415:27+351m221237.770273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon 15:44+3415:45+351m121257.662300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#59/==/CNDChandurX 16:01+3416:02+351m--21274.233332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 16:55+1417:00+165m121303.289335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 17:28+2117:30+212m121344.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#62/==/AKAkola Junction 18:00+1918:05+185m121382.285284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#63/==/PSParas 18:19+2118:20+221m221402.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#64/==/SEGShegaon 18:33+2218:35+232m121419.283281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#65/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 18:44+2418:45+251m221431.681276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#66/==/NNNandura 18:54+2818:55+291m121443.870268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#67/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:19+3019:20+301m121471.862252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#68/==/BDWDBodwad 19:39+3019:40+311m121491.436295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5030.3
#69/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:30+1820:45+1715m1,221521.660209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:09+1921:10+211m221545.884212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#71/==/PCPachora JunctionX 21:44+2721:45+281m--21593.693264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.9
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 22:14+3322:15+351m--21638.587351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon 22:44+3722:45+381m--21680.561475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#74/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:10+3723:15+365m321705.878582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#75/==/LSLasalgaonX 23:34+3723:35+381m--21730.572595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.2
#76/==/NKNasik RoadXO 00:15+3500:20+365m331778.838564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#77/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:29+3500:30+361m231784.536560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1544.9
#78/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 01:45+001:50+135m3,431829.420590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.4
#79/==/KSRAKasara 02:33+1202:35+152m--31843.858294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#80/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:45+1103:50+125m631911.25510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#81/==/TNAThaneO 04:08+1404:10+142m831929.32510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#82/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:50+12-331945.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site