Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1348556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620755-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1753915-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2312901-0

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই এল টি টি কুরলা এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 18030 will serve as a passenger train between Raipur - Durg from 09.05.2017 to...
more...
13.05.2017
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:37PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (17:49) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA (Runs with 5 dedicated rakes).
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 37h 50m    80 halts    Distance: 1947 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and PC/Pachora Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

80 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -15:00+0110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 15:11+515:13+62m114.6676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.6
#3/==/ULBUluberiaXO 15:35+1215:39+114m1129.2549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#4/==/MCAMechedaX 16:08+516:10+152m6155.5329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#5/==/PKUPanskura JunctionXO 16:33+816:35+212m--167.6449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.5
#6/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:35+017:40+75m31112.15542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#7/==/JGMJhargramX 18:23+218:25+32m21151.78382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.2
#8/==/CKUChakulia 18:46+318:48+42m21180.987126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#9/==/GTSGhatsila 19:09+719:11+82m--1211.560103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#10/==/GUDGaludihX 19:21+519:23+82m--1221.546115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/RHERakha Mines 19:32+819:34+82m21228.445118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.3
#12/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 20:00+1820:05+195m31247.760164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction 20:32+2520:33+261m21274.861181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 20:48+2620:49+271m--1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.1
#15/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:08+2721:13+275m11310.178234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.9
#16/==/SWRSonuaX 21:29+3221:30+341m--1331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#17/==/GOLGoilkeraX 21:42+3521:43+361m--1343.657330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 22:12+3422:13+351m--1371.477225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#19/==/BNDMBondamundaX 22:39+3322:40+331m--1404.519212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#20/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 23:00+3223:10+3210m21411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.9
#21/==/GPRajgangpur 23:37+3623:38+371m11440.972237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#22/==/BMBBamra 00:07+3700:08+381m--2475.752260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.4
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 00:50+2600:55+295m12512.288236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 01:03+4101:05+412m--2523.869209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#25/==/BPHBelpahar 01:13+4201:15+422m--2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#26/==/RIGRaigarh 01:51+4401:56+465m22583.993218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#27/==/KHSKharsia 02:18+5802:20+582m22617.877259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/SKTSakti 02:32+1:0002:34+1:012m--2633.376237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.4
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction 02:58+1:0203:03+595m22663.672264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#30/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m12674.475273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara 03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m22689.428283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.8
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:25+2904:45+3420m--2716.248272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha 05:05+3405:07+342m--2732.288268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.6
#34/==/BYTBhatapara 05:28+3805:30+382m--2762.887273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#35/==/TLDTilda 05:48+4005:50+402m12788.951293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#36/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:35+3606:45+3710m12827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 07:03-07:05-2m--2846.646304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#38/==/BIABhilaiX 07:10+4407:12+442m22850.447309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:18+407:20+42m22855.226311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 07:30+4307:32+422m32859.521297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.6
#41/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 07:45+3607:55+3610m12864.187300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 08:16+5008:21+505m22894.682314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#43/==/DGGDongargarh 08:44+1:0008:45+1:021m22925.961353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.8
#44/==/SKSSalekasa 09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m--2961.781325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#45/==/AGNAmgaon 09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m22976.545317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#46/==/GGondia JunctionX 10:05+1:0510:15+1:0710m32998.994318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#47/==/TROTiroraX 10:34+1:1310:36+1:142m221028.671282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:53+1:1110:55+1:122m121048.768266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road 11:11+1:1211:13+1:122m221066.878265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.8
#50/==/KPKampteeX 11:50+1:0911:52+1:092m221114.630289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#51/--/ITRItwari JunctionO 12:13+1:0912:15+1:122m1,221125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.2
#52/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 13:15+4313:40+4125m4,521129.222315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 13:48+4513:49+471m221132.182309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi 14:21+5314:22+561m121176.157249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.3
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 14:53+5414:54+551m121205.419279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#56/==/WRWardha Junction 15:02+5315:05+523m321208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.7
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 15:26+5615:27+571m221237.670273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon 15:44+5115:45+521m121257.662300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#59/==/CNDChandurX 16:01+4716:02+481m--21274.133332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 16:55+3417:00+355m121303.189336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 17:28+3917:30+402m121344.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#62/==/AKAkola Junction 18:00+3818:05+385m121382.185284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.8
#63/==/PSParas 18:19+4118:20+411m221401.980282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#64/==/SEGShegaon 18:33+4318:35+432m121419.283281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#65/==/JMJalamb JunctionX 18:44+4518:45+461m221431.581276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#66/==/NNNandura 18:54+4718:55+501m121443.770268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapurX 19:19+4819:20+491m121471.762252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#68/==/BDWDBodwadX 19:39+4919:40+501m121491.336295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5029.8
#69/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:30+3920:45+3915m1,221521.160209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#70/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:09+4421:10+461m221545.284212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3447.8
#71/==/PCPachora JunctionX 21:44+4821:45+501m--21593.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2944.9
#72/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 22:14+5522:15+571m--21637.987351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#73/==/NGNNandgaon 22:44+5922:45+1:001m--21679.961475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#74/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:10+1:0123:15+1:015m321705.378582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#75/==/LSLasalgaonX 23:34+1:0223:35+1:041m--21730.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.2
#76/==/NKNasik RoadXO 00:15+1:0100:20+1:005m331778.238564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#77/==/DVLDevlaliX 00:29+5800:30+591m231784.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1544.9
#78/==/IGPIgatpuriXO 01:45+2701:50+345m3,431828.920589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.2
#79/==/KSRAKasaraXO 02:33+3302:35+342m--31843.158293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.4
#80/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:45+3303:50+325m631910.56210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#81 TNAThane 04:08+2004:10+202m831930.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#82/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:50+28-331946.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.