Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1889727-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894718-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068271-0

16324⇒22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (08:45AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (15:21) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 137 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 40m    35 halts    Distance: 2566 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S T    
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

35 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -23:05+0210.0188mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:20+023:25+05m214.6686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda 00:10+000:12+12m--255.6719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00+2001:45+245m32112.37542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+103:23+65m22228.46620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1004:22+112m--2290.99022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+1604:53+162m--2334.58337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+4005:50+405m42406.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+4406:35+445m42434.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+3607:30+3120m32453.48525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+3708:22+372m--2524.4799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+3909:25+385m22600.54726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#13/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+1411:02+172m--2674.98628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+3011:55+302m--2747.87934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+3412:53+345m--2817.35166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+3214:25+3120m32878.45911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+4117:50+432m221078.96423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+5120:25+4915m721228.46026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central 03:40+1004:05+1025m831659.8638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:08+1506:10+172m131789.465215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 07:28+1307:30+162m--31873.978405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02+2109:05+233m--31994.155284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10+2110:20+2210m232053.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03+2411:05+252m132103.961306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+2612:00+265m232154.456416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:00+3413:05+365m332210.15981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:22+5014:25+513m132285.5603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:20+5615:22+562m132340.12715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 16:05+4316:10+465m232359.5673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 16:40+1:0216:42+1:042m232392.9329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4523.9
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 17:27+5017:30+503m132416.7398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 17:49+4617:50+541m132428.9777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#33%==%HADHarippad 18:04+1:0018:05+1:011m232446.81009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:13+1:1018:15+1:122m232460.13711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 19:22+5019:25+523m132500.96216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 20:25+1820:26+181m--32563.2720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 20:45+39-232565.5-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site