Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 HA Coach till 30/4/15 #1425680-1
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (07:56PM)

19309/Shanti Express
શાંતિ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 (7:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RTM WDM-3A end to end.
Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:12 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

7 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  -18:25+011-202.65678mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:39+418:41+42m--1-189.62664mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
3|--|SBTSabarmati JunctionX  19:05+619:07+62m--1-179.11852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:25+519:45+120m61-173.75651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  20:15+1320:17+132m21-145.77537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
6/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:31+1320:33+142m11-128.27437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:48+1620:50+162m11-109.74844mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO21:35+1522:00+1725m71-73.97936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/DRLDerolX  22:38+3122:39+331m--1-23.64681mWRKalol, Gujarat
10/==/GDAGodhra Junction»X  23:10+2623:12+272m210.077122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11/==/DHDDahodX  00:09+3000:11+302m3273.190313mWRDahod, Gujarat
12/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:33+5100:35+532m12106.260317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:55+3802:05+4010m52186.569495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KUHKhachrod  02:29+5702:31+572m12214.229 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda JunctionX  03:00+2903:05+295m22228.056468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/UJNUjjain Junction  04:05+2504:15+2710m12283.661492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17/--/DWXDewas Junction  04:55+4304:57+442m12323.925541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  06:30+1-52362.7-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site