Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19309/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

GDA/Godhra Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 27, 2015 (09:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 7h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:12 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  -18:25+111-208.16078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38+418:40+32m01-195.16365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiyaX  18:50-18:52-2m01-184.53459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  19:02+519:04+52m01-178.91555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:25+119:45+120m61-173.66051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  20:13+1220:15+122m21-145.68135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:28+1220:30+122m11-128.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:45+1320:47+142m11-109.54644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction21:34+721:59+1225m71-73.77537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX  22:39+2822:41+302m01-23.44887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction»  23:10+1223:12+142m210.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX  00:05+2900:07+292m3273.290314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:29+3300:31+342m12106.357321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  01:55+2702:00+345m52186.775495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrod  02:22+4402:24+452m12214.427498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3113.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  02:55+2603:00+325m22228.151469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction  04:05+1704:15+1910m12283.661493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.5
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction  04:55+2505:02+217m12324.226540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.8
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  06:30-7-52362.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site