Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19309/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

GDA/Godhra Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 27, 2015 (09:32PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 7h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:12 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital -18:25+011-208.16078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar 18:38+318:40+32m--1-195.16365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiyaX 18:50+518:52+52m--1-184.53459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 19:02+419:04+52m--1-178.91555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:25+019:45+220m61-173.66051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 20:13+1020:15+112m21-145.68135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:28+1220:30+122m11-128.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:45+1520:47+152m11-109.54644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 21:34+821:59+1325m71-73.77537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 22:39+3022:41+322m--1-23.44887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction» 23:10+1523:12+162m210.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 00:05+3200:07+322m3273.290314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:29+3600:31+382m12106.357321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:55+2702:00+355m52186.775495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrod 02:22+4702:24+482m12214.427498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3113.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX 02:55+2803:00+345m22228.151469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:05+2304:15+2410m12283.661493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.5
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction 04:55+3305:02+307m12324.226540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.8
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG• 06:30-6-52362.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site