Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19309/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

GDA/Godhra Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jun 27, 2015 (09:32PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction BG is 58 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:12
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

7 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital  -18:25-11-208.14978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:41-18:43-2m01-195.16365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiyaX  18:53-18:55-2m01-184.53459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  19:05-19:07-2m01-178.91855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:185.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  19:25-19:45-20m61-173.65351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  20:17-20:19-2m21-145.67535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction  20:33-20:35-2m11-128.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:50-20:52-2m11-109.54844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction21:37-22:02-25m71-73.77537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX  22:42-22:44-2m01-23.45487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction»X  23:10-23:12-2m210.080122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX  00:07-00:09-2m3273.290314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar  00:31-00:33-2m12106.359321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2280.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  01:55-02:05-10m52186.769495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrodO  02:29-02:31-2m12214.428498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2913.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX  03:00-03:05-5m22228.156469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction  04:05-04:15-10m12283.661493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.5
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction  04:55-05:02-7m12324.226540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.8
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  06:30--12362.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site