Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0

19310/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ/शांति एक्सप्रेस     शांति एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> GNC/Gandhinagar Capital

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 28.2.17 ex INDB
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Gandhinagar Capital is 94 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 571 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 

17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gandhinagar Capital

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -22:45+1110.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 23:21+823:23+82m1138.752540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionO 00:10+100:30+220m4279.261492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 01:25-301:27+52m22134.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrodX 01:38+701:40+72m22148.555498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 02:10+602:20+710m42176.275496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.4
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 03:24+1003:26+102m22256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#8/==/DHDDahod 03:50+1403:52+142m22289.754314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.2
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction 05:13-305:15+32m12362.983121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#10/==/DRLDerol 05:32+905:34+92m--2386.36487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4750.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:21+1906:46+1525m72436.66937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 07:17+1907:19+192m22472.47445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:34+1707:36+172m22490.97038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 07:51+1507:53+152m32508.53235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:45+1108:55+1210m12536.52751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 09:07+1109:09+112m--2541.83452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#17/==/CLDYChandlodiya 09:19+1109:21+112m--2547.56359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#18/--/KHDBKhodiyar 09:31+1109:33+112m--2558.02465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital• 10:05+3-12571.0-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site