Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:43:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:43:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1605618-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990710-0

11035/Sharavati Express
ಶರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (06:47PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 43 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 1211 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and HVR/Haveri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
    T  
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

25 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -21:30+0810.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:11+1422:13+172m5142.47010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 22:53+2122:55+242m1188.93555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 23:43+1323:45+142m11116.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:50+2101:00+2510m22180.449556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.4
#6|--|STRSatara 03:57+1804:00+183m12325.866638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.7
#7|--|KRDKarad 04:53+1904:55+202m12384.553596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#8|--|SLISangliX 06:12-206:15+73m32452.614558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction 06:45-706:50+05m12459.786556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#10|--|KUDKudachiX 07:13+1107:15+112m12492.562548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.6
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha 08:00+1908:02+192m12539.157626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:03+2309:05+312m22597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#13|--|LDLonda Junction 09:58+4310:00+492m22648.353643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 10:38+5410:40+522m12681.750567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.2
#15!==!DWRDharwad 11:25+4711:27+462m12718.919732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:30+1012:40+1110m12738.872640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#17!==!HVRHaveri 13:43+4213:45+422m22814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#18!==!RNRRanibennur 14:13+4314:15+432m22846.550582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#19!==!HRRHariharX 14:43+3714:45+382m32870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#20!==!DVGDavangere 15:03+3915:05+402m22882.758597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.7
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction 17:03+1617:05+192m12997.438802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction 17:15+2217:17+222m121003.849774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction 18:05+518:10+145m321042.865816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.8
#24|--|HASHassan Junction 18:53+2218:55+242m121089.669951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur 19:23+2919:25+312m121121.745841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagaraX 20:38+2520:40+282m121175.935791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#27|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 21:40+7-221210.6-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site