Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1605618-0
Entry# 1878737-0
Entry# 1990710-0

11035/Sharavati Express
शरावती एक्सप्रेस     शरावती एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (06:47PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036 / 11021 / 11022 has RSA. By AMCHI MUMBAI Entry# 782396
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 44 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 1213 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and HVR/Haveri
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
    T  
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

25 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -21:30+0810.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4144.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:11+1322:13+182m5144.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 22:53+2322:55+272m1190.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 23:43+1323:45+152m11118.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:50+1801:00+2410m22182.549556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.6
#6|--|STRSatara 03:57+2204:00+233m12328.166639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#7|--|KRDKarad 04:53+2604:55+272m12386.753596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#8|--|SLISangliX 06:12+806:15+113m32454.715558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction 06:45-406:50+25m12462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#10|--|KUDKudachiX 07:13+1807:15+182m12494.962549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.6
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha 08:00+2308:02+232m12541.557626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:03+2909:05+342m22599.358751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#13|--|LDLonda Junction 09:58+3610:00+382m22650.753643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 10:38+4410:40+432m12684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.2
#15!==!DWRDharwad 11:25+3411:27+332m12721.219732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:30-112:40+010m12741.272640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#17!==!HVRHaveri 13:43+3313:45+332m22816.470558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#18!==!RNRRanibennur 14:13+3214:15+332m22848.950583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#19!==!HRRHariharX 14:43+2914:45+322m32872.342553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#20!==!DVGDavangere 15:03+3315:05+342m22885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.7
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction 17:03+2217:05+222m12999.838802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction 17:15+2417:17+232m121006.149774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction 18:05+818:10+155m321045.265816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.8
#24|--|HASHassan Junction 18:53+2418:55+262m121091.969951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur 19:23+3019:25+302m121124.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagaraX 20:38+1920:40+222m121178.235791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#27|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 21:40+3-221212.9-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site