Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger
     शिमला कालका पैसेंजर

SML/Shimla --> KLK/Kalka

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ARP of 60 days.
Mon Aug 18, 2014 (08:19AM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (19:35) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shimla and Kalka.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SML/Shimla 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMLShimla» -14:25+4110.0212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill 14:34+514:36+92m113.1182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#3|--|JTOJutogh 14:47+1014:49+132m116.3201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#4|--|TVITaradevi 15:03+1515:05+162m1111.1201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.8
#5|--|SGSShoghi 15:25+1815:27+182m1118.0141833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.5
#6|--|KEJKathleeghatX 15:51+1316:01+1610m1123.5171699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.2
#7|--|KANOKanoh 16:26+1616:28+182m1130.7211579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#8|--|KDZKandaghat 16:47+2016:49+202m1137.3201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#9|--|SLRSalogra 17:05+2217:07+222m1142.8231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#10|--|SOLSolan 17:25+2317:27+242m1149.6181502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#11|--|BOFBarog 17:40+2117:50+1910m--153.5181552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#12|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai 18:02+1818:04+182m1157.0211590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal 18:20+1818:22+182m1162.6181482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#14|--|SWOSonwara 18:40+1718:42+162m1168.1221348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#15|--|KOTIKoti 19:10+1519:12+142m1178.3211126mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.7
#16|--|GMMGumman 19:28+1319:30+132m1183.920957mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#17|--|TSLTaksal 19:44+1319:46+132m1188.614814mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#18|--|KLKKalka• 20:10+8-6194.3-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site