Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608703-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326782-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 608703-0

19305⇒22911/Shipra Express
শিপ্রা এক্সপ্রেস     क्षिप्रा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (02:05AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:43) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction is 90 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 1740 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# 9,10
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

32 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -23:30+42410.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 00:04+5500:06+562m1238.855541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4440.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 00:50+5201:10+5820m1279.385492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.2
#4/==/SJPShujalpur 02:23+5902:25+592m22182.551455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.2
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:00+3904:10+5910m42262.884497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#6/==/BHSVidisha 04:48+1:1104:50+1:112m12316.285431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 05:18+1:1505:21+1:163m12355.747417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 06:20+1:0106:25+1:025m32401.552413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX 06:50+1:1206:52+1:122m--2423.260440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#10/==/SGOSaugor 07:45+1:0707:50+1:075m22476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.9
#11/==/PHAPatharia 08:31+1:0708:33+1:072m12527.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.1
#12/==/DMODamohX 08:58+1:0709:00+1:072m22553.147365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20110.8
#13/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 11:20+4611:30+1:0810m32663.965387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5862.9
#14%==%MYRMaiharX 12:28+1:0512:30+1:052m12726.861353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.5
#15%==%STASatna Junction 13:05+5913:15+1:0110m22762.347322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.6
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction 14:55+4015:00+495m22840.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarhO 15:39+1:1315:41+1:132m22895.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 16:55+3:0417:20+3:0425m--2932.68797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalXO 18:10+2:1718:12+2:182m221005.53486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:25+2:2018:30+2:205m221012.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction 18:56+2:3718:58+2:382m321043.93186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+2:3220:15+2:3115m221076.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:53+2:4320:55+2:442m--21131.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 21:27+2:5421:29+2:542m321178.663110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:46+2:5321:48+2:542m--21196.473113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:58+2:5423:03+2:565m321281.564115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:14+3:1900:16+3:192m331357.773399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+3:1101:20+3:132m--31433.272281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:35+3:1401:45+3:1410m231451.225240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:57+2:2803:02+2:335m131481.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+2:5303:55+2:535m531539.384114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#32/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+2:4304:27+2:422m431581.57176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+3:0905:25+3:084m531645.37137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:45+3:11-9,1031739.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.