Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1346601-0
Entry# 1783184-0

18239/Shivnath Express
     शिवनाथ एक्सप्रेस

GAD/Gevra Road --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Feb 20, 2014 (05:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18239,12855,12856,18240, 58212; Author: Bharat Mukkamala; Entry# 335194
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 510 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GAD/Gevra Road 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

29 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GADGevra Road» -17:55+8110.032299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:157.9
#2/==/KRBAKorba 18:10+1318:15+165m217.974287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#3/==/URGAUrga 18:22+2018:23+201m--116.562292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia 18:29+2318:30+231m1122.751295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani 18:37+2418:38+241m--128.653273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road 18:43+2618:44+261m--133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt 18:49+2718:50+281m--137.034270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:147.9
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 19:04+3319:06+342m3145.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#9/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 19:15+3719:17+372m--155.863273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#10/==/KPNAKapan 19:24-19:25-1m1163.177263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#11/==/AKTAkaltara 19:31+3819:33+372m--170.761283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 19:39-19:40-1m--176.847267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 19:49+3519:51+342m--183.834271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 20:15+2820:40+2425m2197.553272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/BYLBelhaX 20:58+3421:00+342m--1113.580268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#16/==/BYTBhataparaX 21:23+3621:25+372m21144.187273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#17/==/TLDTildaX 21:43+3821:45+382m--1170.257293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#18/==/RRaipur Junction 22:25+3722:35+3510m11208.378296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#19/==/BIABhilai 22:53+3922:55+382m--1231.747309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 23:01+823:03+82m21236.514311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:378.9
#21/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 23:40+1723:45+185m11245.483300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.5
#22/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 00:07+5500:09+562m22275.989314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.3
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 00:30+1:1400:32+1:162m22307.269353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.6
#24/==/AGNAmgaon 01:16+1:2401:18+1:252m22357.850317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2722.4
#25/==/GGondia JunctionXO 01:45+1:1901:50+1:195m32380.299319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.6
#26/==/TROTirora 02:08+1:2802:10+1:272m22409.967282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#27/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 02:28+1:2402:30+1:252m12430.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#28/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 02:48+1:1802:50+1:182m22448.160265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4847.8
#29/==/KPKampteeX 03:38+1:0703:40+1:082m22495.915289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4310.5
#30/--/ITRItwari JunctionO 04:23+4604:25+512m--2506.44304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:054.1
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction• 05:30+16-32510.5-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site