Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2080569-0

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - फलकनुमा पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -10:25+12210.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX 10:35+1510:36+171m--17.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction 10:43+2110:45+232m3115.156473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#4|==|TLTTilatiX 10:55+2510:56+421m--124.566454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5!==!AKORAkalkot Road 11:06+4711:07+491m--135.546456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6!==!NGSNagansurX 11:14+5111:15+541m--140.858486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#7!==!BOTBoroti 11:24+5511:25+581m--149.460467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8!==!DUDDudhaniX 11:39+5911:40+1:011m1163.341457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#9!==!KUIKulali 11:54+5811:55+591m--173.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon 12:04+5812:05+591m--180.253444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road 12:12+5912:13+1:011m--186.454445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12!==!HHDHunsihadgil 12:20+1:0212:22+1:022m--192.764479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13!==!SVGSawalgi 12:29+1:0312:31+1:042m--1100.155462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#14!==!BBDBabladX 12:39+1:0512:40+1:051m--1107.417461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.6
#15!==!GRGulbarga 13:00+5213:05+515m21113.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#16%==%HQRHirenanduru 13:16+5013:17+511m--1121.565469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#17%==%MRMartur 13:24+5113:25+511m--1129.126427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#18%==%SDBShahabad 13:49+3613:50+371m21139.631404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction• 14:10+3114:15+365m11149.737432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.4
#20/==/SUHSulehalli 14:30+4614:31+461m11159.160447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/CTChittapurX 14:37+5014:38+501m--1165.158428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 14:48+5114:49+511m--1174.873432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#23/==/SEMSedam 14:59+5515:00+551m--1187.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#24/==/KQTKurgunta 15:08+5615:09+561m--1195.346421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#25/==/NAWNawandgiX 15:19+5615:20+591m--1202.959438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26/==/MVHMantattiX 15:29+5915:30+1:011m--1211.826443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#27/==/TDUTandur 15:50+5415:52+542m11220.458458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#28/==/RMYRukmapurX 16:03+5616:04+561m--1231.151466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#29/==/DRRDharurX 16:15+5616:16+571m--1240.492513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#30/==/MWYMailaramX 16:20-16:21-1m--1246.6101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#31/==/GDQGodamguraX 16:25+1:0516:26+1:081m--1253.360590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 16:35+1:1216:45+1:0610m11262.3105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.5
#33/==/CTFChitgidda 16:51+1:1316:52+1:161m--1272.852606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34/==/GGDGullagudaX 17:00+1:1717:01+1:181m--1279.774599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#35/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX 17:06+1817:07+181m11285.99582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#36/==/SKPShankarpalliX 17:44+5417:45+541m11291.273574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#37/==/NPLNagalapalli 17:54+1:3817:55+1:391m11302.165563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#38/==/LPILingampalliX 18:04+4918:05+491m21311.979561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39/==/HFZHafizpetX 18:09+1:1818:10+1:181m11317.160590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/SNFSanathnagarX 18:19+1:2518:20+1:251m11326.127548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpetXO 18:29+818:30+81m11330.18529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:354.9
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 19:05+2419:10+295m41335.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#43/==/STPDSitafalmandiX 19:14+2219:15+221m31337.168531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#44/==/ATCArts College 19:16+019:17+01m--1338.222519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.7
#45/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 19:19-19:20-1m--1338.979515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#46/==/VARVidya NagarX 19:21-19:22-1m--1340.238507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#47/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 19:25+1519:27+152m--1342.149493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#48/==/MXTMalakpet 19:29+019:30+01m21343.738492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#49/==/DQRDabirpura 19:32-19:33-1m--1345.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#50/==/YKAYakutpura 19:35-19:36-1m--1345.871503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#51/==/HPGHuppuguda 19:38+119:39+11m--1348.213519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#52/==/FMFalaknuma 19:45+27---1349.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site