Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
షోలాపూర్ - ఫలక్నుమా పాసెంజర్     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Loco
#WDM 2a Pune/Maula ali Shed
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -10:25+15210.084461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:30+2410:31+251m017.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3|==|HGHotgi JunctionX  10:38+2910:40+302m3115.156473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#4|==|TLTTilati  10:50+3310:51+471m0124.566454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5|==|AKORAkalkot RoadX  11:01+5111:02+541m0135.545456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6!==!NGSNagansurX  11:09+5511:10+591m0140.837486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#7!==!BOTBoroti  11:24+5511:25+591m0149.460467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8!==!DUDDudhaniX  11:39+5911:40+1:031m1163.341458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#9!==!KUIKulali  11:54+1:0011:55+1:011m0173.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon  12:04+1:0112:05+1:031m0180.250444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#11!==!HHDHunsihadgil  12:20+1:0712:22+1:072m0192.664479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#12!==!SVGSawalgi  12:29+1:0812:31+1:102m01100.155462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#13!==!BBDBabladX  12:39+1:1012:40+1:101m01107.417461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.6
#14!==!GRGulbarga  13:00+5813:05+595m21113.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#15%==%HQRHirenanduru  13:16+5813:17+581m01121.565469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16%==%MRMartur  13:24+5813:25+581m01129.118427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3410.5
#17%==%SDBShahabad  13:59+3514:00+371m21139.661404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction•  14:10+4114:15+485m11149.737431mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.4
#19/==/SUHSulehalli  14:30+5714:31+571m11159.160447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/CTChittapurX  14:37+1:0314:38+1:051m01165.158428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  14:48+1:0414:49+1:041m01174.873432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#22/==/SEMSedam  14:59+1:0815:00+1:091m01187.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#23/==/KQTKurgunta  15:08+1:1115:09+1:111m01195.346421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#24/==/NAWNawandgiX  15:19+1:1115:20+1:171m01202.959438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#25/==/MVHMantattiX  15:29+1:1815:30+1:211m01211.826443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#26/==/TDUTandur  15:50+1:1415:52+1:152m11220.458458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#27/==/RMYRukmapurX  16:03+1:1716:04+1:171m01231.151466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#28/==/DRRDharurX  16:15+1:1716:16+1:171m01240.492513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#29/==/MWYMailaramX  16:20-16:21-1m01246.6101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#30/==/GDQGodamguraX  16:25+1:2716:26+1:301m01253.360590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:35+1:3316:45+1:2510m11262.3105631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.5
#32/==/CTFChitgidda  16:51+1:3316:52+1:341m01272.852606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/GGDGullaguda  17:00+1:3417:01+1:351m01279.774599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#34/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX  17:06-17:07-1m11285.99582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#35/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:44+1:0717:45+1:091m11291.373574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#36/==/NPLNagalapalli  17:54+1:2117:55+1:211m11302.165563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#37/==/LPILingampalliX  18:04+1:1118:05+1:131m21311.977561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#38/==/HFZHafizpetX  18:09+1:2718:10+1:271m11317.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/SNFSanathnagarXO  18:19+1:1318:20+1:131m11326.027548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/BMTBegumpetXO  18:29+3918:30+391m11330.012529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:254.9
#41/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO  18:55+1:0619:00+1:025m41334.911539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:122.2
#42/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  19:12+3719:13+451m31337.168531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#43/==/ATCArts College  19:14-19:15-1m01338.211519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:040.7
#44/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  19:19-19:20-1m01338.979515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#45/==/VARVidya NagarX  19:21-19:22-1m01340.238507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#46/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  19:25+3419:27+342m01342.149493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#47/==/MXTMalakpet  19:29+2919:30+291m21343.838492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#48/==/DQRDabirpura  19:32-19:33-1m01345.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#49/==/YKAYakutpura  19:35-19:36-1m01345.871503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#50/==/HPGHuppuguda  19:38-19:39-1m01348.213519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#51!==!FMFalaknuma  19:45+14-01349.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site