Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (6:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57642 GDG SUR Passenger
Loco
#WDM 2a Pune/Maula ali Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur»  -10:20+5210.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:30+1010:31+121m--16.969477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3|==!HGHotgi JunctionX  10:38+1710:40+322m3114.956473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
4|==!TLTTilati  10:50+3610:51+391m--124.366454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
5!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX  11:01+4011:02+421m--135.346456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
6!==!NGSNagansurX  11:09+4511:10+471m--140.737487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7!==!BOTBoroti  11:24+4311:25+471m--149.260466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
8!==!DUDDudhaniX  11:39+4711:40+511m1163.241457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
9!==!KUIKulali  11:54+4911:55+491m--172.848455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
10!==!GDGNGaudgaon  12:04+4912:05+491m--180.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
11!==!GURGanagapur Road  12:12+4812:13+491m--186.254445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
12!==!HHDHunsihadgil  12:20+5112:22+502m--192.563479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
13!==!SVGSawalgi  12:29+5012:31+502m--199.955462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
14!==!BBDBabladX  12:39+5012:40+501m--1107.216461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
15!==%GRGulbarga  13:00+2713:05+285m21112.648458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%HQRHirenanduru  13:16+3713:17+371m--1121.465469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17%==%MRMartur  13:24+3613:25+361m--1129.018427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
18%==%SDBShahabad  13:59+1314:00+151m21139.340403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
19%==%WADIWadi Junction•  14:15+1414:20+155m11149.453431mCRWadi, Karnataka
20/==/SUHSulehalli  14:30+4214:31+421m11158.360447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
21/==/CTChittapurX  14:37+3414:38+351m--1164.358427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  14:48+4114:49+411m--1174.073431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
23/==/SEMSedam  14:59+4115:00+421m--1186.163420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
24/==/KQTKurgunta  15:08+4815:09+491m--1194.546421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
25/==/NAWNawandgiX  15:19+4915:20+511m--1202.159437mSCRTandur, Telangana
26/==/MVHMantattiX  15:29+4915:30+591m--1211.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
27/==/TDUTandur  15:50+4315:52+432m--1219.659457mSCRTandur, Telangana
28/==/RMYRukmapurX  16:03+5516:04+551m--1230.451465mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
29/==/DRRDharurX  16:15+5416:16+541m--1239.892513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
30/==/MWYMailaramX  16:20-16:21-1m--1245.9101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
31/==/GDQGodamguraX  16:25+1:0216:26+1:031m--1252.660590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
32/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:35+5416:45+5010m11261.7105633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
33/==/CTFChitgidda  16:51+1:0616:52+1:061m--1272.152607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
34/==/GGDGullagudaX  17:00+1:0717:01+1:081m--1279.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
35/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX  17:06-17:07-1m11285.29582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
36/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:44+3917:45+431m11290.673574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
37/==/NPLNagalapalle  17:54+4417:55+441m11301.583561mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
38/==/LPILingampalliX  18:02+3418:03+341m21311.252558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
39/==/HFZHafizpetX  18:09+1:4618:10+1:461m11316.562590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
40/==/SNFSanathnagarXO  18:19+1:0418:20+1:041m11325.824547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
41/==/BMTBegumpetXO  18:29+1618:30+161m11329.412531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO  18:55+2119:00+205m41334.225539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
43/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  19:05+719:06+71m31336.366533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
44/==/ATCArts College  19:07+019:08+01m--1337.436521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
45/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaXO  19:09+1719:10+171m--1338.088515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
46/==/VARVidya Nagar  19:11+019:12+01m--1339.514505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
47/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  19:20+1119:22+112m--1341.448494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
48/==/MXTMalakpetX  19:24+019:25+01m21343.038493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
49/==/DQRDabirpuraO  19:27-19:28-1m--1344.212500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
50/==/YKAYakutpura  19:32+019:33+01m--1345.049505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
51/==/HPGHuppuguda  19:36-19:37-1m--1347.49520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
52/=-|FMFalaknuma  19:45-1---1348.7-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site