Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 03:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 03:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 27m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
షోలాపూర్ - ఫలక్నుమా పాసెంజర్     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Loco
#WDM 2a Pune/Maula ali Shed
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -10:25+14210.084461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:30+2210:31+231m017.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3|==|HGHotgi JunctionX  10:38+2810:40+292m3115.156473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#4!==!TLTTilati  10:50+3110:51+441m0124.566454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX  11:01+4911:02+511m0135.546456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6!==!NGSNagansurX  11:09+5211:10+561m0140.837486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#7!==!BOTBoroti  11:24+5211:25+561m0149.460467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8!==!DUDDudhaniX  11:39+5611:40+571m1163.341457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#9!==!KUIKulali  11:54+5511:55+571m0173.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon  12:04+5612:05+571m0180.250444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#11!==!HHDHunsihadgil  12:20+1:0412:22+1:042m0192.764479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#12!==!SVGSawalgi  12:29+1:0512:31+1:062m01100.155462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#13!==!BBDBabladX  12:39+1:0612:40+1:071m01107.417461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.6
#14!==!GRGulbarga  13:00+5413:05+545m21113.046 CRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#15%==%HQRHirenanduru  13:16+5313:17+541m01121.565469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16%==%MRMartur  13:24+5313:25+531m01129.118427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3410.5
#17%==%SDBShahabad  13:59+2914:00+301m21139.661404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction•  14:10+3414:15+395m11149.737432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.4
#19/==/SUHSulehalli  14:30+4914:31+491m11159.160447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/CTChittapurX  14:37+5114:38+561m01165.158428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  14:48+5714:49+581m01174.873432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#22/==/SEMSedam  14:59+5915:00+1:001m01187.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#23/==/KQTKurgunta  15:08+1:0215:09+1:021m01195.346421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#24/==/NAWNawandgiX  15:19+1:0115:20+1:021m01202.959438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#25/==/MVHMantattiX  15:29+1:0315:30+1:051m01211.826443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#26/==/TDUTandur  15:50+5715:52+582m11220.458458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#27/==/RMYRukmapurX  16:03+1:0016:04+1:001m01231.151466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#28/==/DRRDharurX  16:15+1:0016:16+1:001m01240.492513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#29/==/MWYMailaramX  16:20-16:21-1m01246.6101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#30/==/GDQGodamguraX  16:25+1:0816:26+1:091m01253.360590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:35+1:1316:45+1:0610m11262.3105631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.5
#32/==/CTFChitgidda  16:51+1:1216:52+1:131m01272.852606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/GGDGullaguda  17:00+1:1317:01+1:131m01279.774599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#34/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX  17:06-17:07-1m11285.99582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#35/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:44+4317:45+431m11291.373574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#36/==/NPLNagalapalli  17:54+3917:55+401m11302.165563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#37/==/LPILingampalliX  18:04+3818:05+401m21311.977561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#38/==/HFZHafizpetX  18:09+4718:10+471m11317.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/SNFSanathnagarXO  18:19+2618:20+261m11326.027548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/BMTBegumpetXO  18:29+2018:30+201m11330.012529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:254.9
#41/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO  18:55+3519:00+355m41334.910538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:122.1
#42/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  19:12+3319:13+2:361m31337.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#43/==/ATCArts College  19:14-19:15-1m01338.111519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:040.7
#44/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  19:19-19:20-1m01338.979515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#45/==/VARVidya NagarX  19:21-19:22-1m01340.238507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#46/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  19:25+2519:27+252m01342.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#47/==/MXTMalakpet  19:29-19:30-1m21343.738492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#48/==/DQRDabirpura  19:32-19:33-1m01344.924499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#49/==/YKAYakutpura  19:35-19:36-1m01345.771503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#50/==/HPGHuppuguda  19:38-19:39-1m01348.113519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#51!==!FMFalaknuma  19:45+4-01349.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site