Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080569-0

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - फलकनुमा पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: 2.1/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -10:25+12210.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX 10:35+1510:36+161m--17.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction 10:43+1910:45+212m3115.156473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#4|==|TLTTilatiX 10:55+2210:56+361m--124.466454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#5|==|AKORAkalkot Road 11:06+4011:07+441m--135.546456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6!==!NGSNagansurX 11:14+4611:15+521m--140.858486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#7!==!BOTBoroti 11:24+5311:25+581m--149.459467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8!==!DUDDudhaniX 11:39+5911:40+1:031m1163.341457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#9!==!KUIKulali 11:54+1:0011:55+1:021m--172.948456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon 12:04+1:0112:05+1:021m--180.253444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road 12:12+1:0212:13+1:051m--186.354445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12!==!HHDHunsihadgil 12:20+1:0712:22+1:072m--192.664479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13!==!SVGSawalgi 12:29+1:0812:31+1:102m--1100.155462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#14!==!BBDBabladX 12:39+1:1112:40+1:121m--1107.417461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.6
#15!==!GRGulbarga 13:00+5613:05+565m21113.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#16%==%HQRHirenanduru 13:16+5413:17+551m--1121.565469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#17%==%MRMartur 13:24+5513:25+551m--1129.126427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#18%==%SDBShahabad 13:49+4213:50+431m21139.531404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction• 14:10+3714:15+415m11149.736432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:158.9
#20/==/SUHSulehalli 14:30+5014:31+501m11158.660447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/CTChittapurX 14:37+5214:38+521m--1164.657428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 14:48+5314:49+531m--1174.175433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#23/==/SEMSedam 14:59+5515:00+561m--1186.661421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#24/==/KQTKurgunta 15:08+1:0415:09+1:051m--1194.846421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#25/==/NAWNawandgiX 15:19+1:0215:20+1:041m--1202.459438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26/==/MVHMantattiX 15:29+1:0515:30+1:091m--1211.326443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#27/==/TDUTandur 15:50+5915:52+592m11219.959457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#28/==/RMYRukmapurX 16:03+1:0416:04+1:041m--1230.751466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#29/==/DRRDharurX 16:15+1:0116:16+1:011m--1239.992513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#30/==/MWYMailaramX 16:20-16:21-1m--1246.1101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#31/==/GDQGodamguraX 16:25+1:1016:26+1:111m--1252.860590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 16:35+1:1416:45+1:0610m11261.9105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.5
#33/==/CTFChitgidda 16:51+1:1416:52+1:151m--1272.452606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34/==/GGDGullagudaX 17:00+1:1617:01+1:161m--1279.274599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#35/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX 17:06-17:07-1m11285.49582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.3
#36/==/SKPShankarpalliX 17:44+5017:45+581m11290.873574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#37/==/NPLNagalapalli 17:54+1:0317:55+1:031m11301.765563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#38/==/LPILingampalliX 18:04+4318:05+431m21311.479563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39/==/HFZHafizpetX 18:09-18:10-1m11316.660590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/SNFSanathnagarX 18:19+2418:20+241m11325.627547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpetXO 18:29+1918:30+191m11329.68530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:354.9
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 19:05+4119:10+425m41334.531539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#43/==/STPDSitafalmandiX 19:14+019:15+01m31336.665530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#44/==/ATCArts College 19:16-19:17-1m--1337.722519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.7
#45/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 19:19+5219:20+521m--1338.578515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#46/==/VARVidya NagarX 19:21+019:22+01m--1339.838507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#47/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 19:25+1519:27+152m--1341.749494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#48/==/MXTMalakpet 19:29+1319:30+131m21343.336493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#49/==/DQRDabirpura 19:32-19:33-1m--1344.524499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#50/==/YKAYakutpura 19:35-19:36-1m--1345.371503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#51/==/HPGHuppuguda 19:38-19:39-1m--1347.713519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#52!%%!%FMFalaknuma 19:45+58---1349.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site