Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 21:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 21:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
షోలాపూర్ - ఫలక్నుమా పాసెంజర్     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
#WDM 2a Pune/Maula ali Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -10:25+6210.084461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:30+1410:31+161m017.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3|==|HGHotgi JunctionX  10:38+2010:40+212m3115.156473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#4!==!TLTTilati  10:50+2310:51+311m0124.566454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX  11:01+3411:02+361m0135.546456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6!==!NGSNagansurX  11:09+3711:10+401m0140.837486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#7!==!BOTBoroti  11:24+3511:25+391m0149.460467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8!==!DUDDudhaniX  11:39+3911:40+411m1163.341457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#9!==!KUIKulali  11:54+3811:55+391m0173.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon  12:04+3812:05+391m0180.250444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#11!==!HHDHunsihadgil  12:20+4412:22+442m0192.764479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#12!==!SVGSawalgi  12:29+4512:31+462m01100.155462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#13!==!BBDBabladX  12:39+4612:40+471m01107.417461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.6
#14!==!GRGulbarga  13:00+3313:05+335m21113.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#15%==%HQRHirenanduru  13:16+3313:17+341m01121.565469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16%==%MRMartur  13:24+3313:25+341m01129.118427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3410.5
#17%==%SDBShahabad  13:59+1014:00+111m21139.661404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction•  14:10+1514:15+185m11149.737432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.4
#19/==/SUHSulehalli  14:30+3114:31+311m11159.160447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/CTChittapurX  14:37+3314:38+331m01165.158428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  14:48+3514:49+351m01174.873432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#22/==/SEMSedam  14:59+3815:00+391m01187.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#23/==/KQTKurgunta  15:08+4015:09+401m01195.346421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#24/==/NAWNawandgiX  15:19+4015:20+431m01202.959438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#25/==/MVHMantattiX  15:29+4415:30+511m01211.826443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#26/==/TDUTandur  15:50+4515:52+462m11220.458458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#27/==/RMYRukmapurX  16:03+4616:04+471m01231.151466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#28/==/DRRDharurX  16:15+4516:16+461m01240.492513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#29/==/MWYMailaramX  16:20-16:21-1m01246.6101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#30/==/GDQGodamguraX  16:25+5316:26+541m01253.360590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:35+5816:45+5110m11262.3105631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.5
#32/==/CTFChitgidda  16:51+5416:52+551m01272.852606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#33/==/GGDGullagudaX  17:00+5717:01+591m01279.774599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#34/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX  17:06-17:07-1m11285.99582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.4
#35/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:44+2917:45+311m11291.373574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#36/==/NPLNagalapalli  17:54+3617:55+361m11302.165563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#37/==/LPILingampalliX  18:04+4318:05+451m21311.977563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#38/==/HFZHafizpetX  18:09+1:0818:10+1:081m11317.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39/==/SNFSanathnagarXO  18:19+1:3218:20+1:321m11326.027548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/BMTBegumpetXO  18:29+118:30+11m11330.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:354.9
#41/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO  19:05+1419:10+155m41334.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#42/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  19:14+2719:15+271m31337.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#43/==/ATCArts College  19:16-19:17-1m01338.122519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.7
#44/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  19:19-19:20-1m01338.979515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#45/==/VARVidya NagarX  19:21-19:22-1m01340.238507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#46/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  19:25+619:27+62m01342.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#47/==/MXTMalakpet  19:29+1219:30+121m21343.738492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#48/==/DQRDabirpura  19:32-19:33-1m01344.924499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#49/==/YKAYakutpura  19:35-19:36-1m01345.771503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#50/==/HPGHuppuguda  19:38-19:39-1m01348.113519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#51/==/FMFalaknuma  19:45+11-01349.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site