Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (6:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57642 GDG SUR Passenger
Loco
#WDM 2a Pune/Maula ali Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur»  -10:20+15210.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:30+2210:31+231m--16.969477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3|==!HGHotgi JunctionX  10:38+2910:40+412m3114.956473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
4|==!TLTTilati  10:50+4510:51+501m--124.366454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
5!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX  11:01+5211:02+561m--135.346456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
6!==!NGSNagansurX  11:09+5811:10+1:011m--140.737487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7!==!BOTBoroti  11:24+5611:25+591m--149.260466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
8!==!DUDDudhaniX  11:39+1:0011:40+1:031m1163.241457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
9!==!KUIKulali  11:54+1:0111:55+1:021m--172.848455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
10!==!GDGNGaudgaon  12:04+1:0212:05+1:021m--180.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
11!==!GURGanagapur Road  12:12+1:0312:13+1:061m--186.254445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
12!==!HHDHunsihadgil  12:20+1:0812:22+1:072m--192.563479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
13!==!SVGSawalgi  12:29+1:0812:31+1:082m--199.955462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
14!==!BBDBabladX  12:39+1:0812:40+1:081m--1107.216461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
15!==%GRGulbarga  13:00+4013:05+425m21112.648458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%HQRHirenanduru  13:16+1:0013:17+1:001m--1121.465469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17%==%MRMartur  13:24+1:0013:25+1:001m--1129.018427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
18%==%SDBShahabad  13:59+3814:00+391m21139.340403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
19%==%WADIWadi Junction•  14:15+3514:20+375m11149.453431mCRWadi, Karnataka
20/==/SUHSulehalli  14:30+5314:31+531m11158.360447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
21/==/CTChittapurX  14:37+5614:38+571m--1164.358427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  14:48+5714:49+571m--1174.073431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
23/==/SEMSedam  14:59+5515:00+551m--1186.163420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
24/==/KQTKurgunta  15:08+1:0415:09+1:041m--1194.546421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
25/==/NAWNawandgiX  15:19+1:0515:20+1:051m--1202.159437mSCRTandur, Telangana
26/==/MVHMantattiX  15:29+1:0215:30+1:081m--1211.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
27/==/TDUTandur  15:50+5815:52+1:022m--1219.659457mSCRTandur, Telangana
28/==/RMYRukmapurX  16:03+1:0316:04+1:041m--1230.451465mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
29/==/DRRDharurX  16:15+1:0516:16+1:051m--1239.892513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
30/==/MWYMailaramX  16:20-16:21-1m--1245.9101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
31/==/GDQGodamguraX  16:25+1:1316:26+1:151m--1252.660590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
32/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:35+1:1416:45+1:1010m11261.7105633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
33/==/CTFChitgidda  16:51+1:1316:52+1:131m--1272.152607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
34/==/GGDGullagudaX  17:00+1:2117:01+1:211m--1279.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
35/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX  17:06-17:07-1m11285.29582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
36/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:44+5317:45+531m11290.673574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
37/==/NPLNagalapalli  17:54+5317:55+541m11301.583561mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
38/==/LPILingampalliX  18:02+4518:03+481m21311.252558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
39/==/HFZHafizpetX  18:09+1:1418:10+1:141m11316.562590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
40/==/SNFSanathnagarXO  18:19+1:0418:20+1:041m11325.824547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
41/==/BMTBegumpetXO  18:29+1618:30+161m11329.412531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
42/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionO  18:55+1:0819:00+1:115m41334.225539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
43/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  19:05+1:2119:06+1:291m31336.366533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
44/==/ATCArts College  19:07+1219:08+121m--1337.436521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
45/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaXO  19:09-19:10-1m--1338.088515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
46/==/VARVidya Nagar  19:11+1:2219:12+1:221m--1339.514505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
47/==/KCGKachegudaX  19:20+4319:22+432m--1341.448494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
48/==/MXTMalakpetX  19:24+1519:25+151m21343.038492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
49/==/DQRDabirpuraO  19:27-19:28-1m--1344.212500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
50/==/YKAYakutpura  19:32-19:33-1m--1345.049505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
51/==/HPGHuppuguda  19:36+1319:37+131m--1347.49520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
52/=-|FMFalaknuma  19:45+42---1348.7-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site