Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080569-0

57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - फलकनुमा पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - फलकनुमा पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (10:22AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: 2.1/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WADI/Wadi Junction 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -10:25+20210.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadiX 10:35+2410:36+241m--17.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction 10:43+2810:45+282m3115.156473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#4|==|TLTTilatiX 10:55+2810:56+301m--124.466454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#5|==|AKORAkalkot Road 11:06+3611:07+431m--135.546456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6!==!NGSNagansurX 11:14+4511:15+521m--140.858486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#7!==!BOTBoroti 11:24+5311:25+1:031m--149.459467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#8!==!DUDDudhaniX 11:39+1:0411:40+1:091m1163.341457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#9!==!KUIKulali 11:54+1:0611:55+1:091m--172.948456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon 12:04+1:0912:05+1:111m--180.253444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road 12:12+1:1112:13+1:141m--186.354445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#12!==!HHDHunsihadgil 12:20+1:1612:22+1:172m--192.664479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13!==!SVGSawalgi 12:29+1:1912:31+1:212m--1100.155462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#14!==!BBDBabladX 12:39+1:2312:40+1:241m--1107.417461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.6
#15!==!GRGulbarga 13:00+1:1313:05+1:135m21113.047457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#16%==%HQRHirenanduru 13:16+1:1213:17+1:121m--1121.565470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#17%==%MRMartur 13:24+1:1213:25+1:131m--1129.126427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#18%==%SDBShahabad 13:49+5813:50+591m21139.631404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction• 14:10+5314:15+1:005m11149.936432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:158.9
#20/==/SUHSulehalli 14:30+1:1014:31+1:111m11158.760447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/CTChittapurX 14:37+1:1014:38+1:111m--1164.757428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 14:48+1:1414:49+1:141m--1174.275433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#23/==/SEMSedam 14:59+1:2015:00+1:211m--1186.861421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#24/==/KQTKurgunta 15:08+1:2115:09+1:211m--1194.946421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#25/==/NAWNawandgiX 15:19+1:0915:20+1:131m--1202.559438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#26/==/MVHMantattiX 15:29+1:2515:30+1:301m--1211.426443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.6
#27/==/TDUTandur 15:50+1:2915:52+1:292m11220.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#28/==/RMYRukmapurX 16:03+1:2516:04+1:261m--1230.851466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#29/==/DRRDharurX 16:15+1:3216:16+1:331m--1240.192513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#30/==/MWYMailaramX 16:20-16:21-1m--1246.2101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#31/==/GDQGodamguraX 16:25+1:3316:26+1:341m--1253.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 16:35+1:4016:45+1:3210m11262.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#33/==/CTFChitgidda 16:51+1:4116:52+1:421m--1272.052607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#34/==/GGDGullagudaX 17:00+1:4217:01+1:421m--1278.974599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#35/==/RPKRavulapalli KalanX 17:06+4817:07+481m11285.09583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.3
#36/==/SKPShankarpalliX 17:44+1:1817:45+1:181m11290.473574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#37/==/NPLNagalapalli 17:54+2:2517:55+2:251m11301.365563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#38/==/LPILingampalliX 18:04+1:1418:05+1:141m21311.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39/==/HFZHafizpetX 18:09+4:5918:10+4:591m11316.260590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/SNFSanathnagarX 18:19+1:4818:20+1:481m11325.227547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/BMTBegumpetXO 18:29+1:0618:30+1:061m11329.28530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:354.9
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 19:05+5819:10+585m41334.131539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#43/==/STPDSitafalmandiX 19:14-19:15-1m31336.265530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#44/==/ATCArts College 19:16+019:17+01m--1337.322519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.7
#45/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 19:19-19:20-1m--1338.178515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#46/==/VARVidya NagarX 19:21-19:22-1m--1339.438507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#47/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 19:25+3319:27+332m--1341.349494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#48/==/MXTMalakpet 19:29+619:30+61m21342.936493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#49/==/DQRDabirpura 19:32-19:33-1m--1344.124499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#50/==/YKAYakutpura 19:35-19:36-1m--1344.971503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#51/==/HPGHuppuguda 19:38+2319:39+231m--1347.313519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#52!%%!%FMFalaknuma 19:45+1:21---1348.6-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.