Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56604/Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved)
ഷൊർണൂർ കോയമ്പത്തൂർ പാസഞ്ചർ\ சோரனூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் பயணிகள் ரயில்     षोरणूर - कोयंम्बत्तूर पैसेंजर

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (21h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (11:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56601>56600>56604>56605>56603>56602 Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. of Rakes-3
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRRShoranur Junction» -08:00+2310.03226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#2/==/MNURMannanurX 08:11+308:12+41m115.96032mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalamX 08:19+508:20+51m1112.94233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#4/==/PLPMPalappuram 08:25-08:26-1m1116.46042mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/LDYLakkiti 08:30+708:31+71m2120.47845mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/MNYMankaraX 08:37+908:38+91m1128.27456mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#7/==/PLLParli 08:44+1008:45+101m1135.65163mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 08:55+1009:05+1110m4,5144.25181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#9/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 09:21+1709:22+181m1157.862118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#10/==/WRAWalayarX 09:34+2109:35+211m2170.248214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#11/==/ETMDEttimadai 09:46+2409:47+241m1178.945313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#12/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 09:54+2609:55+261m3184.218344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:339.9
#13/==/PTJPodanur Junction 10:28+810:30+82m4194.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 10:50+1---199.9-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site