Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1331379-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1796963-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2322236-0

19051/Shramik Express
શ્રમિક એક્સપ્રેસ     श्रमिक एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 23, 2016 (11:11AM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (16:55) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12943/12944Udyog Karmi Express....
Rating: 1.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
AB1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction is 52 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 1782 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KTE/Katni Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
      S
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# --
 M     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

15 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -19:40+22110.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5364.8
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 20:33+2620:35+1:062m3164.84114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyaraX 21:59+4022:01+402m21121.75390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:5499.9
#4%==%NDBNandurbar 23:55+1000:15+1920m21221.644203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction 03:38-103:40+182m32371.648212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 04:10+1704:20+2010m62395.769209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:25306.8
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 08:45-09:00-15m52702.568328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.2
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 12:35+2512:45+2810m52947.770417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1890.8
#9%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 14:03+3214:08+405m221038.682387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.4
#10%==%STASatna JunctionX 15:20+5215:30+5510m221137.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:40326.5
#11/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionO 22:10+2:1922:45+2:2935m121463.44382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4474.7
#12!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 00:29+2:3000:31+2:312m1,231538.17974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4964.7
#13!%%!%BUIBallia 01:20+2:4301:25+2:465m--31602.83165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1066.2
#14!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction 03:35+2:0403:45+2:0210m2,331669.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionXO 04:43+2:0604:45+2:072m231723.22556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#16/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 04:58+2:0405:00+2:092m4,531728.62455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:1553.8
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 07:15+1:56---31782.4-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.