Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 758449-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837724-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104522-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1648122-0

12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RGD/Rajgir --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
During day time following items are served
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 13/5 to 18/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017 (10:49AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:37) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and New Delhi is 37 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 1102 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

31 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir» -08:10+0110.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.2
#2%--%SILOSilao 08:16-08:18-2m116.24363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda 08:25+408:27+52m--111.34963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt 08:35+508:37+52m1117.84061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif JunctionX 08:46+608:48+62m--123.88455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#6%--%WENAWena 08:58+1209:01+113m--137.85247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7%--%HRTHarnaut 09:07+1309:09+132m1142.92949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.3
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:30+609:32+62m3153.28153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#9/==/KOOKhusropur 09:43+1109:45+112m2168.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 09:53+1509:55+152m3176.58153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 10:04+2510:06+252m2188.72958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:21+2210:23+222m3196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#13/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:30+2810:50+3320m3198.63657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 11:00+4011:02+402m21104.62858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 11:10+4511:12+482m31108.310459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.3
#16/==/BTABihtaX 11:22+5711:24+582m21125.77363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:42+1:0311:44+1:052m21147.610163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#18/==/DUREDumraonX 12:15+1:1712:17+1:172m21199.85870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#19/==/BXRBuxar 12:34+1:1712:36+1:182m31216.19367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#20/==/GMRGahmar 12:49+1:2212:51+1:222m--1236.37468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 13:04+1:2313:06+1:232m21252.34971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.7
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:17+1:0214:27+1:0410m41310.13184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#23/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:02+1:2515:12+1:2810m91328.16882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#24/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 16:03+1:4516:05+1:452m31385.98285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 17:08+2:0217:10+2:022m31471.57098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 17:37+2:0517:39+2:052m11503.176105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:54+2:1317:56+2:152m11522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 20:20+2:2220:30+2:2810m41611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39164.8
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:09+2:2823:12+2:303m31775.870157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#30/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 00:12+2:4000:17+2:415m22846.355174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#31/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:55+2:4302:05+2:4310m22936.661196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18140.8
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 04:23+3:1304:25+3:132m221077.433216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.9
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 05:10+3:14-621102.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.