Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:05:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 758449-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1738665-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2059447-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1527579-0

12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

RGD/Rajgir --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
During day time following items are served
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 30/3 to 5/4 due to Non-Interlocking work at Lambhua, Maharani Pacchim & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (10:40AM)
Updated: Mar 26 2017 (14:49) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajgir and New Delhi is 39 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 1102 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RGDRajgir» -08:10+0110.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.2
#2%--%SILOSilao 08:16-08:18-2m116.24363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda 08:25+508:27+52m--111.35063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt 08:35+708:37+72m1118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif JunctionX 08:46+808:48+82m--124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#6%--%WENAWena 08:58+1509:01+143m--137.95247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7%--%HRTHarnaut 09:07+1709:09+182m1143.12949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.3
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 09:30+1209:32+122m3153.48153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#9/==/KOOKhusropur 09:43+2209:45+222m2168.36353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#10/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 09:53+2409:55+242m3176.78153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 10:04+3410:06+352m2188.92958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 10:21+3410:23+342m3196.22255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#13/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 10:30+3710:50+4620m3198.73657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 11:00+5211:02+542m21104.82858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#15/==/DNRDanapurX 11:10+5711:12+1:002m31108.510459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.3
#16/==/BTABihtaX 11:22+1:0911:24+1:102m21125.87363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:42+1:1611:44+1:182m21147.810163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.2
#18/==/DUREDumraonX 12:15+1:3712:17+1:372m21199.95870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#19/==/BXRBuxar 12:34+1:3912:36+1:422m31216.39367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#20/==/GMRGahmar 12:49+1:4712:51+1:472m--1236.47468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 13:04+1:4713:06+1:472m21252.54971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.7
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 14:17+1:2414:27+1:2810m41310.23184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#23/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 15:02+1:5315:12+1:5610m91328.36882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#24/==/JOPJaunpur CityX 16:03+2:1516:05+2:152m31386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 17:08+2:3217:10+2:332m31471.77098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 17:37+2:3617:39+2:362m11503.276105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:54+2:4617:56+2:462m11522.237108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 20:20+2:3920:30+2:4810m41611.162124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39164.8
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:09+2:5323:12+2:553m31775.970157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#30/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 00:12+3:1300:17+3:155m22846.455174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.4
#31/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:55+3:1602:05+3:1610m22936.861196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18140.8
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 04:23+3:4604:25+3:462m221077.533216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.8
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 05:10+3:38-621102.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site