Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010069-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2059447-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2059447-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1527579-0

12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> RGD/Rajgir

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 14/5 to 19/5 due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017 (10:50AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:14) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - good (32)
punctuality - good (33)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Rajgir is 39 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 1103 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -13:10+20610.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4324.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:53+1913:55+202m2124.970216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00140.8
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction 15:55+4416:05+4510m31165.665196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.4
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction 17:28+5517:33+555m11256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.5
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur 18:37+5518:40+543m11326.564157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 21:15+1:1321:25+1:2610m61491.263124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh 22:50+1:3722:52+1:382m11580.276108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#8/==/MFKAMusafir KhanaX 23:07+1:4923:09+1:492m--1599.261105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.5
#9/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 23:40+1:5023:42+1:502m11630.78798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.7
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City 00:41+2:0500:43+2:052m12716.43485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4257.7
#11/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 02:25+1:3902:40+1:3615m82774.12082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 03:35+1:3203:45+1:3210m--2792.26884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 04:36+1:4104:38+1:422m12849.910771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#14/==/GMRGahmarXO 04:47+1:4804:49+1:522m--2865.97168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#15/==/BXRBuxarO 05:06+1:5605:08+1:572m12886.17067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#16/==/DUREDumraonO 05:22+1:5905:24+1:592m12902.48770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.2
#17/==/ARAAra JunctionX 06:00+2:1006:02+2:102m12954.67363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/BTABihta 06:20+2:2406:22+2:272m12976.66963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#19/==/DNRDanapur 06:37+2:4506:39+2:502m12993.92559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#20/==/PWSPhulwari SharifO 06:48+2:5806:50+3:002m22997.62458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction 07:05+3:0807:25+3:2120m1,221003.72257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 07:32+3:1307:34+3:152m421006.25555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#23/==/PNCPatna SahebX 07:42+3:3507:44+3:352m121013.57358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#24/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 07:54+3:5007:56+3:522m221025.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25/==/KOOKhusropurX 08:05+3:5508:07+3:582m121034.13953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2314.9
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 08:30+4:0008:32+4:012m321049.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#27%--%HRTHarnaut 08:41+4:0608:43+4:142m1,221059.33449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#28%--%WENAWenaX 08:52+4:1408:54+4:172m--21064.44447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1913.9
#29%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 09:13+4:2309:15+4:282m--21078.44455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#30 POEPawapuri Road HaltX 09:25+4:3209:27+4:362m121085.74461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#31%--%NLDNalanda 09:35+4:4209:37+4:462m121091.64363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32%--%SILOSilao 09:44-09:46-2m121096.61663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.2
#33%--%RGDRajgir• 10:10+4:28-121102.9-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site