Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987489-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2155570-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2190243-31

22982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
     श्री गंगानगर - कोटा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Class between Jaipur and Kota ONLY.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (07:41PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:30) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 HMH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction is 66 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 917 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

26 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -17:40+1210.083178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.1
#2|--|SDSSadulshahr 18:01+518:03+62m1129.161183mNWRSadul Shahar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3737.8
#3|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 18:40+619:00+720m2167.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#4|--|PGKPiliBanga 19:21+1719:23+172m1192.655177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#5|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 19:50+1419:55+165m11117.482173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4662.6
#6|--|MHJMahajan 20:41+2620:43+262m11180.177198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#7|--|LKSLunkaransar 21:14+2721:16+272m11219.776193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.8
#8|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 22:16+2522:18+262m21295.57225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:323.9
#9|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 22:50+523:05+315m11299.474228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#10|--|DSODeshnokeX 23:31+1923:33+192m11331.480275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#11|--|NOKNokha 23:57+2323:59+322m11363.567322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.7
#12|--|NGONagaur 00:45+3300:50+325m12415.255296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4899.5
#13|--|DNADegana JunctionX 02:38+1502:41+163m--2514.782340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3243.7
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction 03:13+1803:15+192m12558.471426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#15|--|NACNawa City 03:40+1803:42+182m12587.943390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3927.7
#16|--|SBRSambhar Lake 04:21+404:23+62m12615.638369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#17|--|FLPhulera JunctionO 04:35+1604:37+172m32623.277388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#18%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 04:51+2204:53+212m12641.160378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3736.7
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction 05:30+1805:40+1910m12677.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:47+2705:49+282m12685.290403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#21|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 06:28+2706:30+272m12743.862314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#22|--|ISAIsarda 06:55+2006:57+202m12769.789271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#23|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 07:09+2107:11+202m12787.639274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#24|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 07:45+2407:55+3310m32809.687265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#25/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 08:20+3808:22+372m22846.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#26/==/LKELakheriX 08:32+3108:34+302m--2856.991225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3147.2
#27/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 09:05+4109:07+442m--2904.221244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3813.3
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction• 09:45+24-12917.5-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.