Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987489-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2155570-0

22982/Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express
     श्री गंगानगर - कोटा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Class between Jaipur and Kota ONLY.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (07:41PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:30) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction is 177 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    26 halts    Distance: 917 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

26 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kota Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -17:40---10.083178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2129.1
#2|--|SDSSadulshahr 18:01-18:03-2m--129.161183mNWRSadul Shahar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3737.8
#3|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 18:40-19:00-20m--167.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#4|--|PGKPiliBanga 19:21-19:23-2m--192.655177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#5|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 19:50-19:55-5m--1117.582173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4662.6
#6|--|MHJMahajan 20:41-20:43-2m--1180.177198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#7|--|LKSLunkaransar 21:14-21:16-2m11219.776193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0075.7
#8|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 22:16-22:18-2m--1295.47225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:323.9
#9|--|BKNBikaner JunctionX 22:50-23:05-15m11299.374228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#10|--|DSODeshnoke 23:31-23:33-2m11331.480275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#11|--|NOKNokha 23:57-23:59-2m11363.567322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#12|--|NGONagaur 00:45-00:50-5m--2415.155296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4899.4
#13|--|DNADegana JunctionX 02:38-02:41-3m--2514.682340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3243.7
#14|--|MKNMakrana Junction 03:13-03:15-2m12558.371426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#15|--|NACNawa City 03:40-03:42-2m12587.843390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3927.7
#16|--|SBRSambhar Lake 04:21-04:23-2m12615.538369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#17|--|FLPhulera Junction 04:35-04:37-2m--2623.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#18%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 04:51-04:53-2m12641.060378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3736.7
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction 05:30-05:40-10m12677.764436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:47-05:49-2m12685.190403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#21|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 06:28-06:30-2m12743.762314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#22|--|ISAIsarda 06:55-06:57-2m12769.689270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1217.9
#23|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 07:09-07:11-2m12787.539274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#24|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 07:45-07:55-10m32809.587265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#25/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 08:20-08:22-2m22845.965247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#26/==/LKELakheriX 08:32-08:34-2m--2856.891225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3147.2
#27/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan 09:05-09:07-2m--2904.021244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3813.3
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction• 09:45--12917.4-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site