Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

2716C/Shri Ganganagar Nanded Special
     श्री गंगानगर नांदेड़ स्पेशल

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 282 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 1903 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# --
S  W  S
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 18
 MT  F 
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

13 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -17:00---10.084178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:30126.2
#2|--|BTIBathinda Junction 18:30-18:40-10m--1126.273207mNRBathinda, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#3%==%JHLJakhal Junction 20:00-20:03-3m--1224.268227mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:54129.1
#4%==%ROKRohtak Junction 21:57-22:00-3m--1353.353220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi 23:20-23:50-30m--1424.465216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations03:00195.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 02:50-02:55-5m--2619.379172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30118.1
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction 04:25-04:30-5m--2737.473213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction 05:50-06:02-12m--2834.956259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:43153.2
#9/==/BINABina Junction 08:45-08:50-5m--2988.155413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.7
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:20-11:30-10m--21126.844497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0591.9
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:35-13:45-10m--21218.773329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:15-16:20-5m2421401.957309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10123.6
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:30-19:00-30m--21525.560209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:20139.5
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 21:20-21:40-20m--21664.941284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50238.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 03:30--1831903.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site