Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1465001-0

04402/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar SpecialFare Special
     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा -आनंद विहार विशेष किराया विशेष

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Days of run of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-Anand Vihar Spl train extended upto 01.07.2017
Sun Feb 12, 2017 (10:36AM)
Updated: Feb 10 2017 (01:01) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake
Rating: 3.1/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Dec 24, 2016fromSVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 02, 2017atANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal is 37 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 710 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

11 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -23:50+1110.046814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3324.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 00:23+200:28+25m3224.745663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1253.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 01:40-1001:50+110m2277.766337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3099.2
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 03:20+2103:25+215m12176.951328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:12112.3
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 05:37-305:40+133m22289.235239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:3052.2
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:10+907:20+1910m12341.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 09:10+3409:20+3010m12455.168276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 10:05+3510:07+352m22505.955276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3330.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 10:40+3710:50+3510m12536.164278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5558.3
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 11:45+5711:47+582m22594.481247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.6
#11/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 12:28+1:3412:30+1:352m32650.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.2
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 13:19+1:4813:21+1:482m22697.317216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4412.6
#13/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 14:05+1:34-22709.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site