Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2069402-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2108709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2195028-0

12191/Shridham SF Express
شریڈھام ایکسپریس     श्रीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 23/02/2017
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (12:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Jabalpur Junction is 129 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1039 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BHS/Vidisha
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -14:05+2:18110.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.2
#2/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 14:19+2:2314:21+2:282m417.275210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 16:08+2:4516:13+2:455m11141.273182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:57+2:5217:02+2:535m11194.966172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#5/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:50+2:4717:52+2:492m21247.570178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#6/==/MRAMorena 18:15+2:5618:17+2:582m11274.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#7/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:50+3:0218:55+3:025m11313.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.6
#8/==/DAADatiaO 20:16+2:5820:18+3:012m--1385.668264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#9/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:40+3:0620:50+3:1010m21410.582259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.4
#10/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:56+3:1721:58+3:182m21501.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5762.8
#11/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:55+3:1823:00+3:205m21563.886413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda 23:32+3:1623:34+3:182m21609.585417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#13/==/BHSVidisha 00:02+3:2700:04+3:292m22649.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.4
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:55+3:2901:00+3:315m12702.437497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 01:10+3:3401:12+3:342m42708.760496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 02:20+3:2802:22+3:282m22776.225309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 03:05+3:2503:15+3:3710m42794.359329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#18%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:23+3:3204:25+3:322m12861.6129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.4
#19%==%GARGadarwaraX 04:48+3:4304:50+3:442m12910.986353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#20%==%KYKareliX 05:10+3:4805:12+3:492m12939.559365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur 05:28+3:5105:30+3:512m12955.367364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#22%==%SRIDShridham 05:58+3:4806:00+3:482m22986.556372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5349.6
#23%==%MMLMadan Mahal 06:53+3:3906:55+3:392m321036.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.3
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 07:15+3:24-321039.3-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site