Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1968307-0
Entry# 2069402-0
Entry# 2110443-0

12191/Shridham SF Express
شریڈھام ایکسپریس     श्रीधाम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled every Thursday till 16th Feb 2016 [cancelled on Jan 19, 26.....Feb 02, 09, 16
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (01:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Jabalpur Junction is 129 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 1039 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BHS/Vidisha
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 3h 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Avg 4h 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

22 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -14:05+3:23110.031216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.2
#2/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO 14:19+3:3214:21+3:342m417.275210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:47134.0
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 16:08+4:0016:13+4:005m11141.273182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:57+3:4117:02+3:365m11194.966173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#5/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:50+3:3917:52+3:402m21247.570178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#6/==/MRAMorena 18:15+3:5818:17+3:542m11274.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#7/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:50+4:0618:55+4:065m11313.054213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.6
#8/==/DAADatiaO 20:16+3:5520:18+3:562m--1385.668264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2224.9
#9/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 20:40+4:0320:50+4:0710m21410.582 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0690.4
#10/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:56+4:2221:58+4:222m21501.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5762.8
#11/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:55+4:2923:00+4:395m21563.886413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda 23:32+4:3923:34+4:502m21609.585417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#13/==/BHSVidisha 00:02+4:3900:04+4:512m22649.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5153.4
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:55+3:4201:00+3:425m12702.437497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 01:10+4:3901:12+4:412m42708.760496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#16/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 02:20+4:3802:22+4:382m22776.225309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 03:05+4:2803:15+4:3310m42794.359329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.2
#18%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:23+4:5904:25+4:582m12861.5129339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.4
#19%==%GARGadarwaraX 04:48+5:1104:50+5:102m12910.986353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#20%==%KYKareliX 05:10+5:1105:12+5:132m12939.459365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur 05:28+5:0305:30+5:032m12955.367364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#22%==%SRIDShridham 05:58+5:0306:00+5:032m22986.456372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5349.6
#23%==%MMLMadan Mahal 06:53+4:4806:55+4:472m321036.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.3
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 07:15+4:15-321039.3-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site