Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 17:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
partially cancelled between bikaner- sriganganagar from 17 September to 1 October
Sun Sep 21, 2014 (06:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12455

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 21 (6:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-HA1-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-GEN-SLR; HA1 replaced by H1 against this blog.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/988040/14
Loco
wdm3a of ldh/tkd
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 96 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR 
Arrives @ 23:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Abohar/ABS 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Abohar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BKNBikaner Junction (6)  -22:20 17:00---1-314.024226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2LGHLalgarh Junction new halt!!  17:10-17:12-2m--1-310.077225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3LKSLunkaransar new halt!!  18:11-18:13-2m--1-234.073194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
4SOGSuratgarh Junction (5) new halt!!  19:37-19:47-10m--1-132.052170mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5JESJaitsar new halt!!  20:10-20:12-2m--1-112.064165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
6RSNRRai Singh Nagar new halt!!  20:41-20:43-2m--1-81.056166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
7GJSGajsinghpur new halt!!  20:57-20:59-2m--1-68.057162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
8SRWShri Karanpur (1) new halt!!  21:21-21:23-2m--1-47.066168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
9KESRKesri Singhpur new halt!!  21:43-21:45-2m--1-25.038174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
10SGNRShri Ganganagar» new halt!!  22:25-22:45-20m--10.096178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
11ABSAbohar• new halt!!23:18-23:20-2m--153.067186mNRAbohar, Punjab
12GDBGiddarbaha new halt!!00:01-00:02-1m--299.044200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
13BTIBathinda Junction (6) new halt!!  00:40-00:50-10m12127.080208mNRBathinda, Punjab
14BNNBarnala (1) new halt!!  01:38-01:40-2m12191.054233mNRBarnala, Punjab
15SEQSekha (1) new halt!!  01:50-01:52-2m--2200.029237mNROff Rd, Punjab
16DUIDhuri Junction (4) new halt!!  02:38-02:48-10m12222.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17SAGSangrur (2) new halt!!  03:00-03:01-1m12238.052239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18JHLJakhal Junction new halt!!  04:00-04:03-3m--2289.172225mNRJakhal, Haryana
19JINDJind Junction (3) new halt!!  05:03-05:05-2m--2361.065222mNR126102., Haryana
20ROKRohtak Junction (3) new halt!!  05:58-06:00-2m--2418.050220mNRRohtak, Haryana
21DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  06:10 07:20----2484.0-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom