Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 16m ago)
Latest...
2S Reservations available between Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:43AM)

12456/Bikaner-Delhi S. Rohilla Exp (via Shri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला (सुपरफास्ट) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 17 2016 (12:43AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Abohar.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:24 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABS/Abohar 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Abohar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -16:45+021-319.424228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  16:55+316:57+42m11-315.481225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar  17:53+1017:55+102m11-239.468194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  19:25+119:35+210m31-137.461172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2525.5
#5|--|JESJaitsar  20:00-20:02-2m11-111.968165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  20:29+620:31+62m11-81.162166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpur  20:44+620:46+62m11-67.665162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur  21:05+721:07+72m11-47.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur  21:27+721:29+72m11-24.829174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5124.8
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»22:20-1722:45+225m110.082178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.1
#11|--|ABSAbohar•  23:24+1123:26+132m0153.177186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#12|--|MOTMalout23:49+1723:51+172m1182.675194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha  00:04+1900:06+192m0298.749200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#14%--%BTIBathinda Junction  00:40+1400:50+1310m12126.681208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4864.4
#15%--%BNNBarnalaX  01:38+2701:40+282m12191.032233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5830.7
#16%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  02:38+902:48+710m12221.788248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#17%--%SAGSangrurX  02:59+1403:01+152m12237.851238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5950.5
#18%--%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+704:03+93m02288.388228mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction  04:52+1504:55+153m02360.265229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5357.1
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction  05:48+1505:50+162m12417.344220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3065.6
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  07:20+22-02482.9-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site