Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 1, 2014 08:58:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 02, 2014 (07:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12455

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 23 (11:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-H1-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-GEN-SLR;( HA1 replaced by H1 against this blog.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/988040/14)
Loco
wdm3a of ldh/tkd
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR 
Arrives @ 23:24 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Abohar/ABS 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Abohar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6)  -22:20 17:00+0--1-314.124226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction new halt!!  17:10+417:12+52m--1-310.177225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3|--|LKSLunkaransar new halt!!  18:11+818:13+92m--1-234.173194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5) new halt!!  19:37+1219:47+910m--1-132.153170mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|JESJaitsar new halt!!  20:10-20:12-2m--1-111.964165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar new halt!!  20:41+1220:43+122m--1-81.158166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
7|--|GJSGajsinghpur new halt!!  20:57+1120:59+112m--1-67.656162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
8|--|SRWShri Karanpur (1) new halt!!  21:21+1121:23+112m11-47.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur new halt!!  21:43+921:45+92m--1-24.837174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar» new halt!!  22:25+022:45+220m--10.082178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
11|--|ABSAbohar• new halt!!  23:24+2423:26+252m--153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
12|--|GDBGiddarbaha new halt!!  00:03+2600:05+272m--298.748200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6) new halt!!  00:40+1500:50+1410m12126.581208mNRBathinda, Punjab
14|--|BNNBarnala (1) new halt!!X  01:38+2101:40+232m12191.032233mNRBarnala, Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4) new halt!!X  02:38+1102:48+810m12221.787248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrur (2) new halt!!X  02:59+1303:01+132m12237.752239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|-=|JHLJakhal Junction new halt!!X  04:00+1404:03+163m--2288.872225mNRJakhal, Haryana
18|==|JINDJind Junction (3) new halt!!  05:03+1805:05+182m--2360.365222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
19|==|ROKRohtak Junction (3) new halt!!X  05:58+1206:00+142m--2417.449220mNRRohtak, Haryana
20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  06:10 07:20+8---2483.1-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom