Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 15:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Cancelled from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12455

12456/Bikaner-Delhi S. Rohilla Exp (via Shri Ganganagar)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 21 (1:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-H1-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-GEN-SLR;( HA1 replaced by H1 against this blog.; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/988040/14)
Loco
wdm3a of ldh/tkd
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR 
Arrives @ 23:24 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Abohar/ABS 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Abohar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6)  -22:20 17:00+0--1-314.124226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction new halt!!  17:10+417:12+52m--1-310.177225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3|--|LKSLunkaransar new halt!!  18:11+518:13+72m--1-234.173194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5) new halt!!  19:37+1219:47+810m--1-132.153170mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|JESJaitsar new halt!!  20:10-20:12-2m11-111.964165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar new halt!!  20:41+1020:43+102m--1-81.158166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
7|--|GJSGajsinghpur new halt!!  20:57+920:59+92m--1-67.656162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
8|--|SRWShri Karanpur (1) new halt!!  21:21+821:23+82m11-47.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur new halt!!  21:43+721:45+72m11-24.837174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar» new halt!!  22:25-122:45+120m110.082178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
11|--|ABSAbohar• new halt!!  23:24+1823:26+202m--153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
12|--|GDBGiddarbaha new halt!!  00:03+2100:05+222m--298.748200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
13|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6) new halt!!  00:40+1200:50+1110m12126.581208mNRBathinda, Punjab
14|--|BNNBarnala (1) new halt!!X  01:38+1401:40+172m12191.032233mNRBarnala, Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri Junction (4) new halt!!X  02:38+1002:48+910m12221.787248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrur (2) new halt!!X  02:59+1403:01+142m12237.752239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|-=|JHLJakhal Junction new halt!!X  04:00+904:03+113m--2288.872225mNRJakhal, Haryana
18|==|JINDJind Junction (3) new halt!!  05:03+1405:05+142m--2360.365222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
19|==|ROKRohtak Junction (3) new halt!!X  05:58+906:00+112m--2417.449220mNRRohtak, Haryana
20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  06:10 07:20+6---2483.1-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom