Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722179-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990356-0

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar)
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (श्री गंगानगर के रास्ते)

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> ABS/Abohar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Reservations available between Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Abohar Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:19 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ABS/Abohar Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Abohar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -16:45+021-319.223228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 16:55+316:57+42m11-315.381225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar 17:53+817:55+82m11-239.668193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.2
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 19:25+319:35+310m31-137.361173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#5|--|JESJaitsar 20:00+320:02+32m11-111.968165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar 20:29+820:31+82m11-81.162166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpurX 20:44+820:46+82m11-67.665162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur 21:05+921:07+102m11-47.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur 21:27+1021:29+102m11-24.829174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5124.8
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» 22:20-1622:40+220m110.082178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction• 23:19+1423:21+152m--153.068187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#12|--|MOTMalout 23:47+1623:49+182m1182.575194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha 00:02+2300:04+232m1298.746201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3627.5
#14|--|BTIBathinda Junction 00:40+1500:50+1510m12126.281207mNRBathinda, Punjab
10 intermediate stations00:4864.8
#15!%%!%BNNBarnala 01:38+2601:40+262m12191.032233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5830.7
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX 02:38+602:48+810m12221.788249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#17%--%SAGSangrurX 02:59+1303:01+142m12237.851238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5950.5
#18%--%JHLJakhal JunctionX 04:00+904:04+134m--2288.385227mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction 04:55+1704:58+163m--2360.369228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction 05:48+1005:50+122m12417.446220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3068.3
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20+18---2485.7-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site