Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> ABS/Abohar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
2S Reservations available between Bikaner - Shri Ganganagar.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (12:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Abohar.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:19 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABS/Abohar 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Abohar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -16:45+221-319.223228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  16:55+416:57+42m11-315.381225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#3|--|LKSLunkaransar  17:53+917:55+92m11-239.668193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:30102.2
#4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  19:25+419:35+710m31-137.361173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#5|--|JESJaitsar  20:00+020:02+02m11-111.968165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2730.8
#6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  20:29+1120:31+112m11-81.162166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#7|--|GJSGajsinghpur  20:44+1120:46+112m11-67.665162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#8|--|SRWShri Karanpur  21:05+1121:07+112m11-47.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur  21:27+1121:29+112m11-24.829174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5124.8
#10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»22:20-1422:40+220m110.082178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3953.1
#11|--|ABSAbohar•  23:19+1623:21+182m0153.168186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#12|--|MOTMalout23:47+1823:49+192m1182.675194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha  00:02+2200:04+232m0298.746200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3627.8
#14!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction  00:40+1400:50+1410m12126.681208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4864.4
#15!%%!%BNNBarnalaX  01:38+2601:40+262m12191.032233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5830.7
#16!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX  02:38+702:48+710m12221.788248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.1
#17%--%SAGSangrurX  02:59+1403:01+152m12237.851238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5950.5
#18%--%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+1004:04+144m02288.385224mNRJakhal, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#19%==%JINDJind Junction  04:55+2604:58+273m02360.268229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#20%==%ROKRohtak Junction  05:48+2805:50+302m12417.344220mNRRohtak, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:3065.6
#21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  07:20+45-02482.9-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site