Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 16:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 16:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 05, 2014 (11:02PM)

12456/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
     बीकानेर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला एक्सप्रेस

Aug 24 (8:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of ldh/tkd
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:24 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABS/Abohar 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Abohar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -17:00+021-314.124226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  17:10+417:12+42m11-310.177225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3|--|LKSLunkaransar  18:11+818:13+92m11-234.173194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
4|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  19:37+1819:47+1310m31-132.153172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|JESJaitsar  20:10-20:12-2m11-111.964165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
6|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  20:41+1720:43+172m11-81.158166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
7|--|GJSGajsinghpur  20:57+1620:59+162m11-67.656162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
8|--|SRWShri Karanpur  21:21+1421:23+132m11-47.067168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
9|--|KESRKesri Singhpur  21:43+1321:45+132m11-24.837174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
10|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»22:25+022:45+320m110.082178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
11|--|ABSAbohar•  23:24+1523:26+172m--153.071186mNRAbohar, Punjab
12|--|MOTMalout23:51-23:53-2m--182.697194mNRMalaut, Punjab
13|--|GDBGiddarbaha  00:03+2500:05+252m--298.748200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
14|--|BTIBathinda Junction  00:40+1300:50+1210m12126.581208mNRBathinda, Punjab
15%--%BNNBarnalaX  01:38+2901:40+302m12191.032233mNRBarnala, Punjab
16%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  02:38+1302:48+1010m12221.787248mNRDhuri, Punjab
17%--%SAGSangrurX  02:59+1903:01+202m12237.752239mNRSangrur, Punjab
18%-=%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+904:03+123m--2288.872225mNRJakhal, Haryana
19%==%JINDJind Junction  05:03+1905:05+192m--2360.465222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
20%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX  05:58+1206:00+152m12417.549220mNRRohtak, Haryana
21/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  07:20+19---2483.1-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site