Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 940743-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792681-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1715767-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2194482-0

12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
     सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SUR/Solapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 13, 2014 (09:18PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11301/11302 Udyan Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 H1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Solapur is 21 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 452 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -22:45+111610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 22:58+1223:00+122m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 23:18+1923:20+192m5133.3103 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:43+2623:45+292m5151.46510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:28+3700:30+422m1297.952 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#6/==/KADKhandalaXO 00:58+1:3201:00+1:322m22122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#7/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+4001:15+402m12125.769623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:10+5202:20+5410m12189.462556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#9/==/DDDaund JunctionO 03:33+5303:35+542m52264.873520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#10/==/BGVNBhigwanX 03:58+5904:00+1:012m22292.772510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#11!==!JEURJeurX 04:38+1:0404:40+1:052m12338.673526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 05:08+1:1105:10+1:122m32372.872 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#13|==|MOMohol 05:48+1:0805:50+1:072m12418.633457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#14|==|SURSolapur• 06:50+34-12451.6-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site