Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 940743-0
Entry# 1792681-0

12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
     सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SUR/Solapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 13, 2014 (09:18PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11301/11302 Udyan Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 H1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Solapur is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

12 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -22:45+31610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 22:58+423:00+42m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 23:18+1123:20+112m5133.35311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:43+1723:45+192m5153.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:28+2400:30+282m12100.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#6/==/KADKhandalaXO 00:58+3901:00+382m22124.117547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#7/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:13+2601:15+262m12127.869623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#8/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:10+3802:20+3910m12191.562556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#9/==/DDDaund JunctionO 03:33+3803:35+392m52266.973520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#10%==%BGVNBhigwanX 03:58+4404:00+452m22294.773509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeurX 04:38+4504:40+462m12340.773526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 05:08+5405:10+552m32375.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.7
#13|==|MOMohol 05:48+5305:50+522m12420.733457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#14|==|SURSolapur• 06:50+21-12453.8-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site