Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 712147-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1856348-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2092284-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1502067-0

14083⇒15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
সিকিম মহানন্দা এক্সপ্রেস     सिक्किम महानंदा एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Hatras - Khurja
Wed Nov 04, 2015 (02:51PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:04) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - poor (26)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    56 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MKA/Mokama and MIU/Maripat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 48m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

56 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -09:25+25110.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#2|--|HSAHasimara 10:03+3610:05+362m1134.846123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.3
#3|--|DLODalgaonX 10:38+3310:40+332m1160.154120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri 10:50+3310:55+315m--169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.4
#5|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 11:42+3211:47+315m--1113.442161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 12:55+3913:00+425m31161.110120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:45+3714:00+5415m31168.485114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4056.8
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 14:40+1:0614:42+1:062m21225.17369mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#9%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:07+1:1115:12+1:125m21255.77452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:35+1:2215:37+1:242m21284.253 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.1
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:10+1:2716:12+1:272m11313.46237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 16:25+1:3116:27+1:322m21326.71934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0620.9
#13%--%LAVLabha 17:33+5717:35+582m11347.62031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.8
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction 18:45+2919:00+2815m51370.54936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#15%==%SMOSemapur 19:14+4819:15+491m11381.85534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:27+4919:28+501m11392.98438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#17!%%!%KUEKurselaX 19:40+5919:41+1:011m11409.75536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#18%==%NNANaugachiaX 20:01+1:0320:02+1:041m21427.96439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 20:17+1:0720:18+1:081m21443.84640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur 20:28+1:1020:29+1:111m11451.55940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%PSRPasraha 20:41+1:1320:42+1:141m11463.25341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#22%==%MSKMahes KhuntX 20:56+1:2120:57+1:221m11475.65744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#23%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 21:08+1:2421:09+1:261m11486.13344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#24/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 21:25+1:2221:26+1:251m11494.97844mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 21:36+1:3021:37+1:311m11508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#26/==/LKNLakhminia 21:47+1:3021:48+1:311m11517.15146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#27/==/BGSBegusarai 22:09+1:2822:10+1:291m11535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.3
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:00+4023:05+415m11550.32649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.2
#29/==/MKAMokamaX 23:54+1:3623:56+1:392m31571.48848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3043.8
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:26+1:5200:28+1:542m22615.34853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.3
#31/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 01:25+2:0501:50+2:1225m--2660.63757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#32/==/DNRDanapurX 02:06+2:2402:08+2:242m32670.49159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#33/==/ARAAra Junction 02:34+2:3702:36+2:382m22709.77163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.5
#34/==/BXRBuxarX 03:34+2:4403:36+2:442m22778.14767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 05:35+2:1005:45+2:1710m42872.14784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#36/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:05+2:4007:10+2:405m32935.34487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:20+2:4307:22+2:452m32942.67786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.7
#38/==/NYNNaini JunctionX 08:20+3:2008:22+3:232m221017.42599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#39/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 08:40+3:3008:55+3:2715m321024.865100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.7
#40/==/FTPFatehpur 10:42+4:2610:45+4:263m321141.552118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#41/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:15+4:5712:25+5:0710m521219.130129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2311.5
#42/==/PNKPankiXO 12:48+5:2612:50+5:282m221230.638130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#43/==/RURARuraX 13:42+5:2013:44+5:202m--21263.460137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak 14:03+5:2314:05+5:232m321282.474140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#45/==/PHDPhaphund 14:21+5:2114:23+5:252m321302.267145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#46/==/ULDAchalda 14:38+5:3014:40+5:312m321319.169146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#47/==/BNTBharthana 14:57+5:3314:59+5:352m321338.663149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:18+5:3915:23+5:405m221358.581154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#49/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 16:04+6:0916:09+6:095m321413.970167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#50/==/FZDFirozabadXO 16:26+5:5916:31+5:595m321433.815164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.5
#51/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 17:35+5:4817:45+5:4810m221450.373166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#52/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 18:08+5:5518:10+5:552m121478.271176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#53/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 18:27+5:5018:28+5:521m221498.367183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#54/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionO 18:55+5:4819:00+5:475m421528.652191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.3
#55/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 19:50+5:2819:53+5:273m221571.834200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.7
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 21:45+4:5821:47+5:002m321634.552216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 22:03+5:1022:05+5:102m421648.211209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:356.6
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 22:40+4:48-1121654.8-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site