Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1853008-0

15418⇒15818/Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express
শিলঘাট টাউন-অালিপুৰ দুৱাৰ ৰাজ্য ৰাণী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     शिलघाट टाउन-अलीपुर द्वार राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

SHTT/Silghat Town --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 15418 wef 13/2/17
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (03:33PM)
Updated: Feb 06 2017 (16:27) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
NGC WDG3A/WDM2/WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 GKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 560 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# --
 M W  S
SHTT/Silghat Town 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# --
S T T  
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

26 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SHTTSilghat Town» -17:15---10.03876mNFRSilghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#2|--|JKBJakhalabandha 17:28-17:29-1m118.34575mNFRJakhalabandha, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2720.2
#3|--|AONIAmoni 17:56-17:58-2m1128.54572mNFRAmoni, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3626.9
#4|--|NGANNagaon 18:34-18:35-1m1155.42868mNFRNagaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#5|--|SCESenchoa JunctionX 18:50-18:52-2m--162.53463mNFRAssam 782425, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#6|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction 19:25-19:30-5m--181.46465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#7!==!JIDJagi RoadX 20:02-20:03-1m--1115.42862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:0257.1
#8|==|GHYGuwahatiX 22:05-22:30-25m--1172.52760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 22:45-22:47-2m--1179.28553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:28124.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 00:15-00:17-2m--2303.25749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#11!==!JPZJogighopa 00:36-00:37-1m--2321.33843mNFRSalbari-Jogighopa Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5333.3
#12!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2354.65759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#13%==%KOJKokrajhar 02:09-02:10-1m--2382.44049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#14%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 02:25-02:30-5m--2392.33644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#15|--|SPXSapatgram 02:44-02:45-1m12400.63145mNFRDhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#16|--|TPKTipkai 03:00-03:01-1m12408.34843mNFRDhubri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#17|--|BSIBasbari 03:25-03:26-1m12427.43047mNFRDhubri Kochugaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#18|--|GKJGolakganj Junction 03:50-04:15-25m12439.64131mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19|--|GUPGauripur 04:34-04:35-1m12452.61632mNFRDistt Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#20|--|DBBDhubri 05:00-05:30-30m12459.43130mNFRDhubri, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#21|--|GUP2Gauripur 05:43-05:44-1m--2466.24932mNFRGauripur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#22|--|GKJ2Golakganj Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--2479.25432mNFRStation Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#23|--|AGMNAgomoni 06:21-06:22-1m--2493.64133mNFRAgomoni, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#24|--|BXHTBoxirhat 06:41-06:42-1m12506.63838mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25|--|TFGNTufanganj 06:53-06:54-1m--2513.64535mNFRDist - Coochbehar -736159, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3123.4
#26|--|NCBNew Cooch Behar 07:25-07:30-5m--2537.04248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#27|--|APDAlipur Duar 07:55-07:56-1m12554.41149mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:295.1
#28|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction• 08:25----2559.5-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site