Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1582801-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

12709/Simhapuri SF Express
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GDR/Gudur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 27, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (11:24PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (00:42) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17057/17058/12710/12709;Devagiri Express;MUMBAI<----->SECUNDERABAD<----->GUDUR
Rating: 3.5/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 74 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction» -18:50+4110.09919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.2
#2/==/VDEVedayapalemX 19:09+1719:10+171m1131.27327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#3/==/NLRNelloreX 19:16+2119:18+222m1138.57921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#4/==/BTTRBitragunta 19:44+2619:45+271m1172.811016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.4
#5/==/KVZKavaliX 19:54+3419:55+341m3189.29421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#6/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 20:19+3920:20+401m11127.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#7/==/OGLOngoleXO 20:38+4620:40+472m11155.17812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3849.5
#8/==/CLXChiralaX 21:18+5521:19+561m31204.61008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#9/==/BPPBapatlaXO 21:28+1:0021:30+592m31219.77710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.6
#10/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 22:03+1:0722:05+1:072m41262.32915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:10+1523:20+1210m81293.88526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.5
#12/==/MDRMadhira 23:59+5000:01+492m21349.28161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3344.8
#13/==/KMTKhammamX 00:34+4800:35+491m22394.168118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#14/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:17+4801:18+481m22441.562198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#15/==/WLWarangal 02:16+4302:17+461m22501.636271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:34+5102:35+531m32511.743290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.6
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 05:40-6-42643.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site