Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 28, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (04:13PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (00:41) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction is 63 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -22:55+11010.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 00:48+800:50+152m32131.627291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#3/==/WLWarangalX 01:13+1301:15+162m12141.8109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.1
#4/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:48+3001:49+301m12201.968198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#5/==/KMTKhammamX 02:31+1702:32+171m12249.361118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4444.8
#6/==/MDRMadhira 03:16+2203:17+231m--2294.15761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 04:15+2904:25+3110m52349.67026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#8/==/TELTenali JunctionX 04:52+4004:53+411m32381.18216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:24+5005:25+501m22423.77510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#10/==/CLXChirala 05:37+5305:38+531m22438.8998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.3
#11/==/OGLOngole 06:08+1:0606:10+1:072m32488.18912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.2
#12/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 06:29+1:1506:30+1:151m22516.39426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#13/==/KVZKavaliX 06:54+1:1406:55+1:161m22554.17021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta 07:09+1:2107:10+1:231m22570.65416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.3
#15/==/NLRNellore 07:48+5807:50+1:032m42604.94821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#16/==/VDEVedayapalemX 07:59+1:2408:00+1:291m22612.23727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.2
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction• 08:50+22-12643.4-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site