Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2178612-0

11010/Sinhagad Express
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेस     सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (08:37AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (08:57) by 55 Percent trains in India are Locals^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 48m    9 halts    Distance: 189 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between CCH/Chinchwad and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 09:53 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

9 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -06:05+0410.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 06:10+406:13+33m112.543552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 06:18+506:20+52m216.061563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/PMPPimpri 06:28+606:31+53m2114.168569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#5/==/CCHChinchwad 06:33+706:35+72m3116.475574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#6/==/LNLLonavalaX 07:13+907:15+102m2163.774623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/KADKhandala 07:18+1407:20+142m2167.438549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#8/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 07:58+1508:00+162m2191.56655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.4
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:42+1808:47+135m71138.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4642.4
#10/==/DRDadar Central 09:33+209:35+22m61180.4307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#11/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 09:53+7-91189.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site