Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:14:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14085/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
     सिरसा (हरियाणा) एक्सप्रेस

TKJ/Tilak Bridge --> SSA/Sirsa

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing.
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 

18 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and Sirsa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TKJTilak Bridge» -18:00+7110.018213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#2/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 18:04+018:05+01m--11.25215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:131.1
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 18:18+618:20+112m112.316216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#4/==/DSBSadar Bazar 18:27+018:28+01m314.218223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 18:35+2418:37+242m--16.329221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.7
#6/==/SSBShakur BastiX 18:53+2418:55+322m2114.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#7/==/NNONangloi 19:05+3419:07+342m--120.858214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh 19:20+2119:22+212m--133.367220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#9/==/SPZSamplaX 19:38+2519:40+252m--151.244222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#10/==/ROKRohtak Junction 20:10+1520:15+145m3173.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 20:32+2820:34+282m1193.449222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.2
#12%--%BNWBhiwani Junction 21:10+3021:30+3920m--1122.683217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#13!%%!%BWKBawani Khera 21:43+4521:45+452m11140.571215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#14!%%!%HNSHansi 22:01+4922:03+502m11159.463218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#15!%%!%STDSatrod 22:15+5122:17+522m11172.027215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2310.5
#16!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 22:40+4322:50+3810m--1182.678212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#17|--|ADRMandi Adampur 23:12+4023:14+402m11211.369211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#18|--|BHTBhattuX 23:29+3923:31+392m--1228.662211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#19|--|DINGDingX 23:42+4023:44+402m11240.026206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5624.3
#20|--|SSASirsa• 00:40+9-12264.3-203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site