Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2187668-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0

14086/Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved)
     सिरसा (हरियाणा) एक्सप्रेस

SSA/Sirsa --> TKJ/Tilak Bridge

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 16, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rohtak-Delhi
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (08:04PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:32) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 BNW
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 6h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 09:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

18 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SSASirsa» -03:30+0110.074203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2024.6
#2|--|DINGDing 03:50+403:51+51m1124.656206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#3|--|BHTBhattu 04:03+504:04+61m--135.864211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|ADRMandi Adampur 04:20+504:21+61m1152.960211mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.1
#5|--|HSRHisar Junction 04:50+505:00+210m1181.958212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#6%==%STDSatrod 05:11+605:12+81m1192.658216mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#7%==%HNSHansi 05:25+905:26+111m11105.071218mNWRHissar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#8%==%BWKBawani Khera 05:42+1305:44+142m11124.030215mNWRBawani Khera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.9
#9%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 06:20-306:45+225m11141.970217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan 07:10+707:12+72m11170.932222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#11%--%ROKRohtak JunctionXO 07:50-207:52+32m--1191.170220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.3
#12/==/SPZSampla 08:11+708:13+72m--1213.477222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh 08:27+908:29+92m--1231.358220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#14/==/NNONangloi 08:42+1108:43+121m21243.819214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.9
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti 09:05+309:07+42m--1250.741217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.6
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 09:18+1109:20+112m21258.246221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:072.1
#17/==/DSBSadar BazarX 09:27-09:28-1m31260.38223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.9
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:43+609:45+62m41262.214216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 09:50-09:51-1m--1263.311215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#20/==/TKJTilak Bridge• 09:58+8-21264.6-212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.