Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1734459-0

21028/Solapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
सोलापुर-गोंदिया महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस स्लिप     सोलापुर-गोंदिया महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

SUR/Solapur --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC AVBL Only From SUR-DD.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Only One SL Coach(S11) From Solapur To Gondia.; SL coach attached at Daund Jn in 11039 Maharashtra Express.From Solapur to Daund, runs attached with 11028 Mumbai...
more...
Mail.
Mon Jan 06, 2014 (02:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Solapur and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 25h 55m    40 halts    Distance: 1132 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

40 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -18:20-110.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#2|==|MOMoholXO 18:48-18:50-2m1133.175457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.9
#3!==!MAMadhaX 19:14-19:16-2m1163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 19:35-19:37-2m2178.864 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#5!==!KEMKem 19:54-19:56-2m1196.957548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#6!==!JEURJeur 20:13-20:15-2m11113.157526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.9
#7/==/BGVNBhigwanX 21:03-21:05-2m11158.937510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 21:50-01:10-200m4A,61186.858520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.1
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar 02:37-02:40-3m12270.959 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.3
#10/--/BAPBelapurX 03:48-03:50-2m12338.267539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 04:08-04:10-2m12358.269500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#12/--/KPGKopargaonX 04:31-04:33-2m12382.527508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#13/--/YLYeolaX 05:03-05:05-2m12396.126553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#14/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 06:10-06:15-5m1,42424.784582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#15/==/NGNNandgaon 06:33-06:35-2m22450.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 07:03-07:05-2m22492.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#17/==/PCPachora Junction 07:33-07:35-2m22537.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.8
#18/==/JLJalgaon JunctionXO 08:13-08:15-2m12584.841212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.1
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 08:50-09:00-10m42608.957209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.3
#20/==/BDWDBodwad 09:32-09:34-2m--2639.284295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.6
#21/==/MKUMalkapur 09:48-09:50-2m--2658.884252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#22/==/NNNandura 10:10-10:12-2m12686.766268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#23/==/JMJalamb Junction 10:23-10:25-2m--2698.957276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#24/==/SEGShegaon 10:38-10:40-2m22711.364281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#25/==/AKAkola JunctionX 11:15-11:20-5m22748.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 11:48-11:50-2m22785.636303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 13:00-13:05-5m12827.370336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/CNDChandur 13:30-13:32-2m--2856.376332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#29/==/DMNDhamangaon 13:45-13:47-2m--2872.980300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#30/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 14:02-14:04-2m12892.847273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.7
#31/==/WRWardha Junction 14:42-14:45-3m--2922.531288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#32/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 14:50-14:52-2m--2925.180279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#33/==/TGPTuljapurX 15:08-15:10-2m--2946.369259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/SNISindiX 15:17-15:19-2m--2954.460249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#35/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)XO 16:03-16:05-2m--2998.42309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:152.9
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:20-17:40-20m521001.328315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:094.2
#37/--/ITRItwari Junction 17:49-17:51-2m--21005.530304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.4
#38/==/KPKampteeX 18:12-18:14-2m--21015.896289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#39/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 18:44-18:46-2m121063.678265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#40/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 19:00-19:02-2m121081.880266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#41/==/TROTirora 19:17-19:19-2m121101.932282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.6
#42/==/GGondia Junction• 20:15--521131.5-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site