Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11423/Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express
सोलापूर - हुबळी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस / ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     सोलापुर - हुबली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (9h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 03, 2014 (06:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 8h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

12 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -06:25+1410.050461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#2|==|HGHotgi Junction 06:43+106:45+12m1115.161473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#3!==!IDRIndi Road 07:28+807:30+112m--159.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5250.8
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 08:22+708:25+113m11109.862597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4344.4
#5|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 09:08+2009:10+222m--1154.246578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#6|--|LMTAlmatti 09:33+2109:35+212m--1171.934535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0335.2
#7|--|BGKBagalkot 10:38+610:40+102m--1207.1-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0312.8
#8|--|GEDGuledagudda Road 10:43+1910:45+182m--1219.963565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#9|--|BDMBadami 10:58+1711:00+172m--1233.564586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#10|--|HLARHole Alur 11:18+1911:20+202m--1252.637543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#11|--|MLPMallapur 11:48+911:50+92m11269.937596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5031.1
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction 12:40+012:50+1510m--1301.075654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#13!==!NGRAnnigeri 13:08+3013:10+332m--1323.626635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 14:30+6-41358.7-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site