Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:02:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:02:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343591-0
Entry# 2006405-0

51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी     सोलापुर - पुणे पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be cancelled from 1.2.2017 to 5.2.2017 for doubling works in Mohol Vakav section.
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (04:16PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (01:00) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424. CDO/PUNE
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
#WDM 2/3/4 A/G Pune Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 35m    29 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr near DDAP/Daund Patas Road
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

29 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -23:00+8510.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|==|BALEBaleX 23:08+1323:10+122m116.375452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakniX 23:18+1523:20+172m--116.367450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadiX 23:28+1923:30+202m--125.259463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5|==|MOMohol 23:38+2123:40+312m--133.170457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#6|==|MKPTMalikpeth 23:48+3423:50+412m1142.471464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7|==|AAGAngar 23:56+4523:58+472m1149.538468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#8|==|WKAVakav 00:08+4600:10+502m1255.854470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#9!==!MAMadhaX 00:18+5000:20+582m1263.058481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10!==!WDSWadsingeX 00:28+5900:30+1:072m1270.749493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 00:40+1:0700:42+1:192m1278.858516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX 00:52+1:2200:54+1:282m--288.457543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13!==!KEMKemXO 01:03+1:2801:05+1:322m1296.918548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.3
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani 01:33+1:1401:35+1:182m--2105.259521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15!==!JEURJeurX 01:43+1:1801:45+1:222m12113.165526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#16!==!PPJPophlaj 01:53+1:2401:55+1:272m12121.770529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!WSBWashimbeX 02:03+1:2902:05+1:312m12131.119529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#18!==!PRWDParewadiXO 02:28+1:1702:30+1:212m12138.343515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti RoadX 02:43+1:1802:45+1:252m12147.553530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#20%==%BGVNBhigwanX 02:58+1:2303:00+1:222m12159.137509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#21/==/MLMMalthanXO 03:13+1:1803:15+1:192m22167.243529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#22/==/BRBBoribialX 03:28+1:1503:30+1:162m--2176.512527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5010.4
#23/==/DDDaund Junction 04:20+3904:30+3910m52186.957520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#24/==/PAAPatasX 04:42+4704:43+481m12198.354531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/KDGKedgaonX 04:54+4904:55+521m12208.364545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#26/==/YTYevat 05:07+5205:08+531m12221.058558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#27/==/URIUruli 05:21+5205:22+571m12233.667552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#28/==/LONILoni 05:33+5805:34+1:011m12245.968540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#29/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 05:39-05:40-1m12251.642550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/HDPHadapsarXO 05:47+1:0105:48+1:021m32256.57554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:475.8
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction• 06:35+33-42262.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site