Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2118712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2118714-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0

11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (બીના મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (बीना मार्ग से)

SMNH/Somnath --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:18PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (15:05) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11463/11464 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction is 186 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    47 halts    Distance: 1569 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M    S
SMNH/Somnath 
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
S T    
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

47 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath» -09:30+0110.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval JunctionX 09:40+209:50+410m114.8658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:18+1210:20+112m1135.28053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:32+1810:34+182m1151.36345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:08+2811:10+282m1187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 11:36+3311:43+327m11112.778107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 11:58+3712:00+392m11132.262124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:16+4012:18+392m11148.825140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:43-213:45+62m11184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:58+614:03+95m11190.172127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:38+1814:40+182m21231.85986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:07+1915:09+192m11258.480142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:45+2215:47+232m11306.14772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:11-117:13+52m21371.68129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.3
#15/==/CLDYChandlodiya 17:53+617:55+62m--1425.92259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3010.9
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:25+218:45+020m41436.84851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:20+819:22+82m21464.87535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 19:36+919:38+92m11482.47438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction 19:53+1119:55+112m11500.945 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4835.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:43+721:08+1425m41536.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:53+2421:55+262m--1587.02487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53+122:55+22m21610.483122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+2323:50+232m21683.690 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagar 00:12+3000:14+302m12716.756321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+1601:45+195m52797.275496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrod 02:07+3002:09+312m--2824.836498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+2002:35+263m--2838.651469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+903:50+1210m12894.183492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+2504:15+332m--2925.719500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+1504:47+162m12935.381513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+2205:03+222m12954.266490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:14+2305:16+222m12966.372443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+2605:33+252m12984.260461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+2505:48+252m22997.358455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipal 06:01+2506:03+242m121009.970487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:16+2806:18+272m--21025.064472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+3006:33+292m221038.919502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX 08:01-1908:03+22m221067.323524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+1008:45+2415m521077.584497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.4
#40/==/BHSVidisha 09:23+3709:25+372m121130.985431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#41/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:53+4709:55+472m221170.474417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#42/==/MABAMandi Bamora 10:18+5010:20+542m--21198.826413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#43/==/BINABina Junction 11:00+3411:05+375m121216.236 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3621.8
#44/==/KYEKhurai 11:41+3911:43+392m221237.967440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4752.8
#45/==/SGOSaugor 12:30+4312:35+435m221290.856519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5550.9
#46/==/PHAPathariaX 13:30+3013:32+302m221341.7121384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1326.1
#47/==/DMODamoh 13:45+4513:50+475m221367.847365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30110.8
#48/--/KTEKatni JunctionX 16:20+3916:30+5410m321478.745387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0090.8
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 18:30+7-621569.5-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site