Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19221⇒22957/Somnath SF Express
સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ     सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> VRL/Veraval Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New number 22957 from 16.11.2016
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (09:52PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Loco
RTM WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 432 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VRL/Veraval Junction 

14 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Veraval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -22:10+51010.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.2
#2|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 23:03+623:05+62m1165.26929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5765.5
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 00:02+1500:04+162m12130.78972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#4!==!THANThan Junction 00:36+2900:38+292m22178.469142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction 01:01+3301:03+352m22205.04086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0241.8
#6!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 02:05+2802:10+275m32246.812127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.1
#7|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 02:41+2202:43+212m12252.878143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.2
#8|--|GDLGondal 03:10+2703:12+262m12288.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#9|--|VRRVirpur 03:26+2903:28+282m--2304.682124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#10|--|NUDNavagadh 03:38-03:40-2m12318.24487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#11|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 03:48+3203:53+335m--2324.162108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2525.8
#12|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 04:18+3704:20+392m12349.97487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#13|--|KSDKeshodX 04:49+4304:51+432m12385.57445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#14|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 05:04+4505:06+452m22401.66753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#15|--|CVRChorvad Road 05:17+4405:19+422m12413.82730mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4118.2
#16|--|VRLVeraval Junction• 06:00+28-22432.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site