Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1969929-0

55209/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज पैसेंजर

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
55209 PPTA-GKP Passenger split into 3 trains wef 1/10/16 1. 55216 PPTA-MFP 2. 55209 MFP - NKE 3. 55081 NKE-GKP
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (05:43PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 4h 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 5h 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction 

17 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -15:30+4:38210.05157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2|--|KVCKaparpuraX 15:41+5:5015:43+5:542m119.42859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#3|--|KTIKanti 15:50+5:4215:52+5:452m--112.63758mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#4|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltX 15:59+5:4816:01+5:482m1116.94259mECRPiprahan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#5|--|MTRMotipurX 16:14+5:4716:16+5:522m1126.08661mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#6|--|MHLMahwal 16:23+6:0116:25+5:582m1136.12865mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#7|--|MAIMehsi 16:32+6:0316:34+6:062m1139.42765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:198.5
#8|--|CAAChakiaX 16:53+5:5416:55+5:582m1148.04166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#9|--|PPAPipra 17:10+6:0617:12+6:092m--158.14269mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#10|--|JDRJiwdharaX 17:31+6:0917:33+6:102m1171.62470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:218.6
#11|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 17:54+5:5517:59+5:555m--180.18672mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#12|--|SRASemra 18:07+6:1118:09+6:132m1191.65072mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#13|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 18:20+6:1718:25+6:225m21100.75574mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#14|--|MJLMajhowlia 18:39+6:2418:41+6:262m11113.64277mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#15|--|BTHBettiahX 18:55+6:2419:00+6:275m--1123.44379mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#16|--|KUMBKumarbagh 19:13+6:2719:15+6:292m11132.65881mECRBettiah-845434, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#17|--|CAIChanpatia 19:23+6:3219:25+6:362m--1140.31581mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:369.0
#18|--|SAHISathiX 20:01+6:1220:03+6:152m--1149.31183mECRParoraha, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5710.8
#19|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction• 21:00+5:24---1160.1-88mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site