Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
will originate from PPTA/Patliputra Jn wef -03/02/2016
Wed Feb 03, 2016 (12:51AM)

55209/Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     पाटलिपुत्रा - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 03 2016 (12:50AM) by 🚂 RF Z**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurhani and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 11m    41 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:34 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KHI/Kurhani 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

41 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Kurhani and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PPTAPatliputra Junction  -11:25+1:03--1-54.64054mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#2|--|PHLGPahlejaghat Junction  11:42+1:0711:43+1:081m--1-43.13353mECRVaishali-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#3|--|SEESonpur Junction  11:50+411:55+1:155m--1-39.23356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:05+1:1912:10+1:145m--1-33.73455mECR06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#5/--/SAISaraiX  12:29+1:1612:35+1:176m11-23.14454mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/--/BTHLBithauli  12:41-12:42-1m11-18.74759mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#7/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  12:48+1:1712:54+1:166m11-14.17657mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#8/--/BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  12:59+013:00+01m11-7.71755mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#9/--/GRLGoraulX  13:07+1:1713:25+1:0718m11-5.85059mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#10/--/KHIKurhani»  13:32+1:0613:34+1:132m--10.05456mECRKurhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#11/--/TURTurki  13:41+1:1313:43+1:212m--16.34655mECRTurki, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#12/==/RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  13:53+1:2114:18+1:1025m--114.13056mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction14:30+1:1215:30+1:2660m2120.17157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#14|--|KVCKaparpuraX  15:38+1:2215:40+1:242m1129.62059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#15|--|KTIKanti  15:50+1:2315:52+1:282m--132.86359mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltX  15:56-15:57-1m--137.04060mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|NRVNariyar  16:03-16:04-1m--141.02659mECRNariyaar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#18|--|MTRMotipurX  16:16+1:2516:18+1:262m1146.28862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#19|--|MHLMahwal  16:25+1:3016:27+1:322m--156.42763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#20|--|MAIMehsiX  16:34+1:3716:36+1:422m1159.54864mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|HRNGHarpur Nag HaltX  16:41-16:42-1m--163.51067mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:294.7
#22|--|CAAChakia  17:11+1:2217:13+1:282m1168.24366mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#23|--|PPAPipra  17:27+1:2917:29+1:362m--178.34269mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#24|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur HaltX  17:36-17:37-1m--183.23365mECRRamgarh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#25|--|BGARBangari  17:42-17:43-1m--185.96870mECRBangari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#26|--|JDRJiwdhara  17:48+1:3917:50+1:412m1191.63970mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#27|--|MCOMotihari Court  17:59-18:00-1m--197.41774mECRMotihari Court, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.8
#28|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  18:10+1:3818:15+1:435m--1100.36272mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#29|--|SRASemraX  18:26+1:4718:28+1:532m--1111.72072mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:279.1
#30|--|SGLSagauliX  18:55+1:3919:00+1:445m--1120.87073mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#31|--|MJLMajhowliaX  19:11+1:4919:13+1:522m--1133.74276mECRVikash Village, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#32|--|BTHBettiah  19:27+1:5119:32+1:545m--1143.65579mECR845438, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#33|--|KUMBKumarbagh  19:42+1:5819:44+2:002m--1152.75181mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#34|--|CAIChanpatiaX  19:53+2:0219:55+2:042m--1160.54680mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35|--|RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt  20:02-20:03-1m--1165.82878mECRRameshwar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#36|--|SAHISathi  20:11+1:5720:13+2:012m--1169.42484mECRParoraha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#37|--|MSHWMusharwa Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--1173.82682mECRMusharwa Halt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#38|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  20:40+2:0021:00+2:0220m--1180.35289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#39|--|HIRHarinagarX  21:18+2:0521:20+2:072m--1195.83597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#40|--|BRUBhairoganj  21:34+2:0721:36+2:102m--1204.059100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#41|--|KPBKharpokhraX  21:45+2:1421:47+2:172m--1212.94097mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#42|--|BUGBagaha  22:00+2:1822:05+2:255m--1221.56193mECRBagaha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#43|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  22:14+2:3222:16+2:392m11230.628100mECRBagha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4219.8
#44|--|KZAKhada  22:58+2:2823:00+2:372m--1250.46198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#45|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  23:14+2:3823:16+2:442m--1264.67094mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#46|--|GHGhughuliX  23:26+2:5123:28+2:572m--1276.23392mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.9
#47|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  23:55+2:4500:01+2:556m--1291.19789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#48|--|BBWBodarwarO  00:06+3:0300:08+3:112m--2299.23588mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#49|--|PPCPipraich  00:28+3:0400:30+3:152m--2310.92785mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#50|--|UNLAUnaulaO  00:48+3:0700:50+3:192m--2319.01284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:377.2
#51|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  01:27+2:5201:29+3:242m--2326.21486mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:163.6
#52|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction•  01:45+2:54---2329.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site