Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:09:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Ram Dayalu Nagar from 23/8/14-27/8/14 #1193871
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (10:05PM)

55209/Sonpur - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     सोनपुर - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 11m    41 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:34 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KHI/Kurhani 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

41 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Kurhani and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SEESonpur Junction  -11:45+1:12--1-39.23356mECRSaran, Bihar
2/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:55+5112:18+5123m--1-33.75855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3/--/SAISaraiX  12:29+1:3712:35+1:416m11-23.14454mECRVaishali, Bihar
4/--/BTHLBithauli  12:41-12:42-1m11-18.74758mECRVaishali, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  12:48+1:3812:54+1:446m11-14.17660mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/--/BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  12:59-13:00-1m11-7.71755mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
7/--/GRLGoraulX  13:07+1:4913:25+1:4218m11-5.85057mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
8/--/KHIKurhani»  13:32+1:4513:34+1:512m--10.05456mECRKurhani, Bihar
9/--/TURTurki  13:41+1:5013:43+1:572m--16.34655mECRTurki, Bihar
10/-=%RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  13:53+1:5314:18+1:4525m--114.03056mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction14:30+1:0815:30+1:1060m2120.17157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12|--|KVCKaparpuraX  15:38+2:1015:40+2:142m--129.62059mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
13|--|KTIKanti  15:50+2:1315:52+2:182m--132.86359mECRKanti, Bihar
14|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltX  15:56-15:57-1m--137.04060mECRPiprahan, Bihar
15|--|NRVNariyar  16:03-16:04-1m--141.02659mECRNariyaar, Bihar
16|--|MTRMotipurX  16:16+2:0416:18+2:062m1146.28862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
17|--|MHLMahwal  16:25+2:1916:27+2:212m--156.42763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MAIMehsiX  16:34+2:2416:36+2:272m1159.54864mECRMehsi, Bihar
19|--|HRNGHarpur Nag HaltX  16:41-16:42-1m--163.51067mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
20|--|CAAChakia  17:11+1:5517:13+1:592m1168.24366mECRChakia, Bihar
21|--|PPAPipra  17:27+2:1317:29+2:192m--178.34269mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
22|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt  17:36-17:37-1m--183.13365mECRRamgarh, Bihar
23|--|BGARBangariX  17:42-17:43-1m--185.96870mECRBangari, Bihar
24|--|JDRJiwdhara  17:48+2:2217:50+2:242m1191.63970mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
25|--|MCOMotihari Court  17:59-18:00-1m--197.41774mECRMotihari Court, Bihar
26|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  18:10+1:5818:15+1:595m--1100.36272mECRMotihari, Bihar
27|--|SRASemraX  18:26+2:3018:28+2:362m--1111.72072mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
28|--|SGLSagauliX  18:55+2:0519:00+2:065m--1120.87073mECRSugauli, Bihar
29|--|MJLMajhowliaX  19:11+2:3319:13+2:372m--1133.74276mECRVikash Village, Bihar
30|--|BTHBettiah  19:27+1:5019:32+1:525m--1143.65579mECRBettiah, Bihar
31|--|KUMBKumarbagh  19:42+2:4519:44+2:472m--1152.75181mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
32|--|CAIChanpatia  19:53+2:5019:55+2:532m--1160.44680mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
33|--|RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt  20:02+1620:03+161m--1165.82878mECRRameshwar, Bihar
34|--|SAHISathiX  20:11+2:4820:13+2:532m--1169.42484mECRParoraha, Bihar
35|--|MSHWMusharwa Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--1173.82682mECRMusharwa Halt, Bihar
36|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  20:40+2:3921:00+2:3720m--1180.35289mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
37|--|HIRHarinagarX  21:18+2:5021:20+2:532m--1195.83597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
38|--|BRUBhairoganj  21:34+2:5021:36+2:502m--1204.059100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
39|--|KPBKharpokhraX  21:45+2:5621:47+2:572m--1212.94097mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
40|--|BUGBagaha  22:00+2:3222:05+2:355m--1221.56193mECRBagaha, Bihar
41|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  22:14+3:0122:16+3:042m11230.628100mECRBagha, Bihar
42|--|KZAKhada  22:58+2:5923:00+3:072m--1250.46198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  23:14+2:4123:16+2:522m--1264.67094mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|GHGhughuliX  23:26+3:0923:28+3:182m--1276.23392mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  23:55+2:3400:01+2:466m--1291.19789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|BBWBodarwarO  00:06+3:4800:08+3:552m--2299.23588mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|PPCPipraich  00:28+3:4900:30+4:022m--2310.92785mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|UNLAUnaulaO  00:48+3:5400:50+4:072m--2319.01284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  01:27+3:2001:29+3:282m--2326.21485mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction•  01:45+2:01---2329.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site