Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 05:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 05:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Ram Dayalu Nagar from 23/8/14-27/8/14 #1193871
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (10:05PM)

55209/Sonpur - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 11m    41 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:34 (Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KHI/Kurhani 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

41 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Kurhani and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SEESonpur Junction  -11:45+1:15--1-39.23356mECRSaran, Bihar
2/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:55+4612:18+4623m--1-33.75855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3/--/SAISaraiX  12:29+1:3512:35+1:416m11-23.14454mECRVaishali, Bihar
4/--/BTHLBithauli  12:41-12:42-1m11-18.74758mECRVaishali, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  12:48+1:4412:54+1:526m11-14.17660mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/--/BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  12:59-13:00-1m11-7.71755mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
7/--/GRLGoraulX  13:07+1:5213:25+1:4718m11-5.85057mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
8/--/KHIKurhani»  13:32+1:4913:34+1:572m--10.05456mECRKurhani, Bihar
9/--/TURTurki  13:41+1:5713:43+2:012m--16.34655mECRTurki, Bihar
10/-=%RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  13:53+1:5514:18+1:4425m--114.03056mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction14:30+1:0015:30+1:0460m2120.17157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12|--|KVCKaparpuraX  15:38+2:1815:40+2:242m--129.62059mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
13|--|KTIKanti  15:50+2:2315:52+2:242m--132.86359mECRKanti, Bihar
14|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltX  15:56-15:57-1m--137.04060mECRPiprahan, Bihar
15|--|NRVNariyar  16:03-16:04-1m--141.02659mECRNariyaar, Bihar
16|--|MTRMotipurX  16:16+2:0216:18+2:042m1146.28862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
17|--|MHLMahwal  16:25+2:2616:27+2:282m--156.42763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MAIMehsiX  16:34+2:3116:36+2:322m1159.54864mECRMehsi, Bihar
19|--|HRNGHarpur Nag HaltX  16:41-16:42-1m--163.51067mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
20|--|CAAChakia  17:11+1:4717:13+1:492m1168.24366mECRChakia, Bihar
21|--|PPAPipra  17:27+2:1417:29+2:192m--178.34269mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
22|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt  17:36-17:37-1m--183.13365mECRRamgarh, Bihar
23|--|BGARBangariX  17:42-17:43-1m--185.96870mECRBangari, Bihar
24|--|JDRJiwdhara  17:48+2:2317:50+2:262m1191.63970mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
25|--|MCOMotihari Court  17:59-18:00-1m--197.41774mECRMotihari Court, Bihar
26|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  18:10+1:4818:15+1:485m--1100.36272mECRMotihari, Bihar
27|--|SRASemraX  18:26+2:3418:28+2:392m--1111.72072mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
28|--|SGLSagauliX  18:55+2:2019:00+2:225m--1120.87073mECRSugauli, Bihar
29|--|MJLMajhowliaX  19:11+2:3919:13+2:432m--1133.74276mECRVikash Village, Bihar
30|--|BTHBettiah  19:27+1:4519:32+1:465m--1143.65579mECRBettiah, Bihar
31|--|KUMBKumarbagh  19:42+2:5219:44+2:542m--1152.75181mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
32|--|CAIChanpatia  19:53+2:5719:55+2:592m--1160.44680mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
33|--|RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt  20:02+1620:03+161m--1165.82878mECRRameshwar, Bihar
34|--|SAHISathiX  20:11+2:5220:13+2:582m--1169.42484mECRParoraha, Bihar
35|--|MSHWMusharwa Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--1173.82682mECRMusharwa Halt, Bihar
36|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  20:40+2:4721:00+2:4420m--1180.35289mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
37|--|HIRHarinagarX  21:18+2:5421:20+2:572m--1195.83597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
38|--|BRUBhairoganj  21:34+2:5321:36+2:542m--1204.059100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
39|--|KPBKharpokhraX  21:45+3:0021:47+3:022m--1212.94097mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
40|--|BUGBagaha  22:00+2:4722:05+2:505m--1221.56193mECRBagaha, Bihar
41|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  22:14+3:0522:16+3:062m11230.628100mECRBagha, Bihar
42|--|KZAKhada  22:58+2:5823:00+3:072m--1250.46198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  23:14+3:0223:16+3:172m--1264.67094mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|GHGhughuliX  23:26+3:0723:28+3:172m--1276.23392mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  23:55+3:0500:01+3:206m--1291.19789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|BBWBodarwarO  00:06+3:5600:08+4:032m--2299.23588mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|PPCPipraich  00:28+3:5700:30+4:092m--2310.92785mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|UNLAUnaulaO  00:48+4:0300:50+4:082m--2319.01284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  01:27+3:2701:29+3:322m--2326.21485mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction•  01:45+2:06---2329.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site