Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 12:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 12:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
-
Tue May 03, 2016 (09:54PM)

55209/Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (via Motihari) (UnReserved)
(پاٹلپترا - گورکھپور مسافر (ویا موتیہاری     पाटलिपुत्रा - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर (वाया मोतिहारी)

Jul 28 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 0m late
New Time: 12:05
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 22 2016 (11:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
LDS
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kurhani and Gorakhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 17m    41 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:28 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KHI/Kurhani 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

41 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kurhani and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%PPTAPatliputra Junction  -11:05+1:0911-54.43453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#2%--%PHLGPahlejaghat JunctionX  11:25+1:0111:27+1:072m11-43.01853mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#3%--%SEESonpur Junction  11:40+1:0611:45+1:305m01-39.13256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:55+1:3212:08+1:3713m01-33.84255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#5%==%SAISaraiX  12:23+1:3412:30+1:397m11-23.14454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6%==%BTHLBithauli  12:36-12:37-1m11-18.74759mECRPin:844113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpurX  12:43+1:3812:58+1:3415m11-14.16457mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8%==%BNPTBenipatti PirapurX  13:04-13:05-1m11-7.72355mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#9%==%GRLGoraulX  13:10+1:3413:19+1:309m11-5.85059mECRVaishali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#10%==%KHIKurhani»  13:26+1:2613:28+1:322m010.05456mECRKurhani, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#11%==%TURTurki  13:35+1:3113:37+1:392m016.34655mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#12%==%RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  13:47+1:3713:49+1:532m0114.13356mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX14:00+1:5715:30+1:4390m2120.17157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#14|--|KVCKaparpuraX  15:38+1:5015:40+1:542m1129.62059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#15|--|KTIKanti  15:50+1:5415:52+1:562m0132.86359mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltX  15:56+1:5815:57+2:031m1137.04060mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17|--|NRVNariyar  16:03-16:04-1m1140.92659mECRNariyaar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#18|--|MTRMotipurX  16:16+1:5816:18+2:002m1146.28762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#19|--|MHLMahwal  16:25+2:0316:27+2:042m1156.42762mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#20|--|MAIMehsiX  16:34+2:0716:36+2:102m1159.54864mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|HRNGHarpur Nag HaltX  16:41-16:42-1m1163.51067mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:294.7
#22|--|CAAChakia  17:11+1:4917:13+1:522m1168.24366mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#23|--|PPAPipra  17:27+1:5317:29+1:572m0178.24269mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#24|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur HaltX  17:36-17:37-1m1183.13365mECRRamgarh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#25|--|BGARBangari  17:42-17:43-1m1185.96870mECRBangari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#26|--|JDRJiwdhara  17:48+1:5617:50+1:582m1191.63970mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#27|--|MCOMotihari Court  17:59-18:00-1m1197.41774mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.9
#28|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  18:10+1:5318:15+1:575m01100.36272mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#29|--|SRASemraX  18:26+2:0018:28+2:032m11111.72072mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:279.1
#30|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  18:55+1:4919:00+1:535m21120.87073mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#31|--|MJLMajhowliaX  19:11+1:5819:13+2:002m11133.74276mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#32|--|BTHBettiah  19:27+1:5719:32+1:585m01143.65579mECR845438, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#33|--|KUMBKumarbagh  19:42+2:0419:44+2:052m11152.75181mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#34|--|CAIChanpatiaX  19:53+2:0819:55+2:122m01160.44680mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35|--|RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt  20:02-20:03-1m11165.82878mECRRameshwar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#36|--|SAHISathi  20:11+2:0820:13+2:102m01169.42484mECRParoraha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#37|--|MSHWMusharwa Halt  20:24-20:25-1m11173.82682mECRMusharwa Halt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#38|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  20:40+2:0021:00+1:5220m01180.35289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#39|--|HIRHarinagarX  21:18+2:0121:20+2:032m01195.83597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.2
#40|--|BRUBhairoganj  21:34+2:0521:36+2:082m01204.059100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#41|--|KPBKharpokhraX  21:45+2:1121:47+2:152m01212.94097mECR845101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#42|--|BUGBagaha  22:00+2:1422:05+2:175m01221.56194mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#43|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  22:14+2:2022:16+2:302m11230.628100mECRBagha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4219.8
#44|--|KZAKhada  22:58+2:2223:00+2:292m01250.46198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#45|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  23:14+2:2723:16+2:322m11264.67099mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#46|--|GHGhughuliX  23:26+2:3623:28+2:422m01276.23392mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.9
#47|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  23:55+2:2700:01+2:306m01291.19789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.1
#48|--|BBWBodarwarO  00:06+2:3900:08+2:462m02299.23588mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.6
#49|--|PPCPipraich  00:28+2:3800:30+2:452m02310.92786mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#50|--|UNLAUnaulaO  00:48+2:3700:50+2:522m02319.01284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:377.1
#51|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  01:27+2:2501:29+2:472m02326.11486mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#52/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  01:45+2:08-02329.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site