Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Ram Dayalu Nagar from 23/8/14-27/8/14 #1193871
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (10:05PM)

55209/Sonpur - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 11m    41 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KHI/Kurhani 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

41 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Kurhani and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SEESonpur Junction  -11:45---1-39.23356mECRSaran, Bihar
2/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:55-12:18-23m--1-33.75855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
3/--/SAISaraiX  12:29-12:35-6m11-23.14454mECRVaishali, Bihar
4/--/BTHLBithauli  12:41-12:42-1m11-18.74758mECRVaishali, Bihar
5/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  12:48-12:54-6m11-14.17660mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
6/--/BNPTBenipatti Pirapur  12:59-13:00-1m11-7.71755mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
7/--/GRLGoraulX  13:07-13:25-18m11-5.85057mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
8/--/KHIKurhani»  13:32-13:34-2m--10.05456mECRKurhani, Bihar
9/--/TURTurki  13:41-13:43-2m--16.34655mECRTurki, Bihar
10/-=%RDRam Dayalu NagarXO  13:53-14:18-25m--114.03056mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction14:30-15:30-60m2120.17157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12|--|KVCKaparpuraX  15:38-15:40-2m--129.62059mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
13|--|KTIKanti  15:50-15:52-2m--132.86359mECRKanti, Bihar
14|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltX  15:56-15:57-1m--137.04060mECRPiprahan, Bihar
15|--|NRVNariyar  16:03-16:04-1m--141.02659mECRNariyaar, Bihar
16|--|MTRMotipurX  16:16-16:18-2m1146.28862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
17|--|MHLMahwal  16:25-16:27-2m--156.42763mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MAIMehsiX  16:34-16:36-2m1159.54864mECRMehsi, Bihar
19|--|HRNGHarpur Nag HaltX  16:41-16:42-1m--163.51067mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
20|--|CAAChakia  17:11-17:13-2m1168.24366mECRChakia, Bihar
21|--|PPAPipra  17:27-17:29-2m--178.34269mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
22|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt  17:36-17:37-1m--183.13365mECRRamgarh, Bihar
23|--|BGARBangariX  17:42-17:43-1m--185.96870mECRBangari, Bihar
24|--|JDRJiwdhara  17:48-17:50-2m1191.63970mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
25|--|MCOMotihari Court  17:59-18:00-1m--197.41774mECRMotihari Court, Bihar
26|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  18:10-18:15-5m--1100.36272mECRMotihari, Bihar
27|--|SRASemraX  18:26-18:28-2m--1111.72072mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
28|--|SGLSagauliX  18:55-19:00-5m--1120.87073mECRSugauli, Bihar
29|--|MJLMajhowliaX  19:11-19:13-2m--1133.74276mECRVikash Village, Bihar
30|--|BTHBettiah  19:27-19:32-5m--1143.65579mECRBettiah, Bihar
31|--|KUMBKumarbagh  19:42-19:44-2m--1152.75181mECRKumarbagh, Bihar
32|--|CAIChanpatia  19:53-19:55-2m--1160.44680mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
33|--|RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt  20:02-20:03-1m--1165.82878mECRRameshwar, Bihar
34|--|SAHISathiX  20:11-20:13-2m--1169.42484mECRParoraha, Bihar
35|--|MSHWMusharwa Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--1173.82682mECRMusharwa Halt, Bihar
36|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  20:40-21:00-20m--1180.35289mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
37|--|HIRHarinagarX  21:18-21:20-2m--1195.83597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
38|--|BRUBhairoganj  21:34-21:36-2m--1204.059100mECRBhairoganj, Bihar
39|--|KPBKharpokhraX  21:45-21:47-2m--1212.94097mECRChowtkipatti, Bihar
40|--|BUGBagaha  22:00-22:05-5m--1221.56193mECRBagaha, Bihar
41|--|VKNRValmikinagar RoadX  22:14-22:16-2m11230.628100mECRBagha, Bihar
42|--|KZAKhada  22:58-23:00-2m--1250.46198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  23:14-23:16-2m--1264.67094mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|GHGhughuliX  23:26-23:28-2m--1276.23392mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  23:55-00:01-6m--1291.19789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|BBWBodarwarO  00:06-00:08-2m--2299.23588mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|PPCPipraich  00:28-00:30-2m--2310.92785mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|UNLAUnaulaO  00:48-00:50-2m--2319.01284mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  01:27-01:29-2m--2326.21485mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction•  01:45----2329.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site