Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 548175-0
Entry# 1542530-0
Entry# 1560096-0
Entry# 1826933-0

13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
local vendor sell items. Travelkhana.com supply food on order @ Rourkela/TATA;...
more...
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:42PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (21:54) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 78 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 40m    49 halts    Distance: 1110 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RIG/Raigarh and BRJN/Brajrajnagar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

49 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -07:25-410.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:34-07:36-2m--18.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 08:10-08:20-10m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4/==/TLDTilda 08:53-08:55-2m2175.278293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaXO 09:15-09:17-2m21101.348273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 10:15-10:30-15m11147.962272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#7/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:56-10:58-2m--1174.752283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.8
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 11:28-11:30-2m21200.491264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2030.4
#9/==/SKTSakti 11:50-11:52-2m--1230.877237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#10/==/KHSKharsia 12:04-12:06-2m--1246.264259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#11/==/RIGRaigarhX 12:38-12:43-5m11280.295218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.1
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:21-13:23-2m--1340.219209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3711.7
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 14:00-14:05-5m--1351.973235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#14/==/BMBBamraX 14:35-14:36-1m--1388.375260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#15/==/GPRajgangpur 15:04-15:05-1m--1423.260237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction 15:35-15:50-15m21453.036198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.5
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda 16:01-16:02-1m21459.574212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.3
#18/==/MOUManoharpur 16:29-16:30-1m31492.857225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkeraX 16:59-17:00-1m11520.355334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#20/==/SWRSonua 17:14-17:15-1m11533.155287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur 17:38-17:40-2m21554.175235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 17:56-17:57-1m21574.151189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#23/==/SINISini JunctionX 18:15-18:16-1m11589.341183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 18:55-19:35-40m21616.325164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#25/==/ADTPAdityapurX 19:46-19:47-1m11621.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#26/==/KNDKandra JunctionX 20:15-20:16-1m--1636.929175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.2
#27/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 20:45-20:47-2m21651.178188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#28/==/BBMBarabhum 21:04-21:05-1m--1673.364286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.8
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction 21:35-21:40-5m31705.157239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#30/==/ANRAnara 22:07-22:08-1m--1730.828217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.3
#31/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 22:37-22:38-1m--1744.250172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#32/--/BURNBurnpur 23:17-23:18-1m--1776.46133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:474.9
#33/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 00:05-00:30-25m52781.366114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#34/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:53-00:55-2m32806.562182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#35/==/JMTJamtaraX 01:09-01:11-2m12821.076202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#36/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO 01:44-01:48-4m22862.973254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#37/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 02:12-02:17-5m--2892.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.3
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:05-03:10-5m--2936.381142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#39/==/JMUJamui 03:29-03:31-2m12962.16981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2427.5
#40/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:55-04:00-5m--2989.61354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:06-04:08-2m22990.97052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#42/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 04:21-04:23-2m--21006.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction 04:32-04:34-2m221015.64950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#44/==/MKAMokama 04:44-04:46-2m121023.74248mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#45/==/BARHBarhX 05:23-05:25-2m221049.56849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#46/==/ATLAthmal Gola 05:33-05:35-2m121058.56052mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 05:44-05:46-2m221067.68953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#48/==/KOOKhusropurX 05:56-05:58-2m221082.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 06:06-06:08-2m--21090.86753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#50/==/PNCPatna SahebXO 06:19-06:21-2m221103.11058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:447.3
#51/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 07:05--221110.3-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site