Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 548175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1826933-0

13288/South Bihar Express
     दक्षिण बिहार एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (06:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 dedicated rakes of ECR.
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction is 78 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    50 halts    Distance: 1110 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and DURG/Durg Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

50 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -20:25+1210.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:38+920:40+112m117.36758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 20:51+2320:53+272m2119.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#4/==/KOOKhusropur 21:01+3021:03+352m--127.95653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionXO 21:19+4721:21+482m1142.89053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 21:27+5021:29+492m1151.82452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 21:52+3621:54+372m1160.87449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 22:15+4022:20+375m1186.66148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/==/HTZHathidah Junction 22:28+4022:30+402m1194.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#10/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:39+4322:41+432m--1104.34347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.1
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 23:02+4123:04+412m11119.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#12/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 23:14+3623:19+345m--1120.88254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2027.5
#13/==/JMUJamuiX 23:39+4423:41+442m21148.22981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5425.8
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 00:35+2800:40+335m--2174.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#15/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 01:12+5201:17+515m12218.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 01:42+5501:46+544m32247.484254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#17/==/JMTJamtara 02:16+1:0102:17+1:011m22289.354202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan 02:33+5702:35+572m22303.830182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5025.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 03:25+4103:50+4125m52329.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/--/BURNBurnpur 03:59+5504:00+571m--2334.058133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 04:33+5704:34+1:001m--2366.150174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#22/==/ANRAnara 04:50+1:0104:51+1:021m--2379.453216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#23/==/PRRPurulia Junction 05:20+5605:25+555m42405.171239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#24/==/BBMBarabhum 05:52+5405:53+551m12436.942286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3222.3
#25/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 06:25+4406:30+445m12459.245189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1914.3
#26/==/KNDKandra Junction 06:49+5806:50+1:001m--2473.528175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.9
#27/==/GMHGamharia JunctionXO 07:11+1:0007:13+1:002m32483.433165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#28/==/ADTPAdityapur 07:24+1:0307:25+1:041m22489.49152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#29/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 07:55+4308:25+4530m22494.165164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30/==/SINISini JunctionX 08:50+5308:51+541m22521.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#31/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 09:06+5309:07+541m--2536.243189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#32/==/CKPChakradharpur 09:35+4309:40+435m12556.379235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#33/==/SWRSonua 09:56+4509:57+461m--2577.364287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#34/==/GOLGoilkera 10:09+4510:10+461m--2590.157334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#35/==/MOUManoharpur 10:39+4810:40+491m12617.677225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.3
#36/==/BNDMBondamunda 11:06+5111:07+511m--2650.820212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.5
#37/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 11:27+4911:42+5015m12657.472198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#38/==/GPRajgangpur 12:07+5612:08+581m12687.270237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3034.9
#39/==/BMBBamraO 12:38+5812:39+581m--2722.143260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5136.4
#40/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 13:30+4113:35+485m--2758.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#41/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 13:43+5813:45+592m--2770.188209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.1
#42/==/RIGRaigarh 14:26+1:0614:31+1:065m22830.293218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#43/==/KHSKharsia 14:53+1:2214:55+1:232m--2864.177259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#44/==/SKTSakti 15:07+1:2715:09+1:282m--2879.673237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#45/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 15:34+1:3415:39+1:335m--2909.986264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#46/==/AKTAkaltara 15:57+1:3815:59+1:382m--2935.721283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations01:1626.8
#47/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 17:15+5417:30+5815m42962.582272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#48/==/BYTBhatapara 18:04+1:1118:06+1:112m--21009.171273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2226.1
#49/==/TLDTilda 18:28+1:0718:30+1:072m--21035.246293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.1
#50/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:20+1:0119:30+1:0010m121073.360296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#51/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 19:58+2520:00+252m--21101.413311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#52/==/DURGDurg Junction• 20:40+38-121110.4-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site