Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1724123-0
Entry# 2109243-0
Entry# 2113434-0

18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস / ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list.Pantry Remains Locked
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 04, 2016 (05:32PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Boxer Bhai~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 A2
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 9h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

18 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:00-2310.06310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5658.4
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 19:56-19:58-2m2158.4659mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5256.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 20:50-20:55-5m31115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#4/==/BLDABelda 21:24-21:26-2m11150.66624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#5/==/DNTDantan 21:41-21:43-2m11167.26622mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#6/==/JERJaleswar 21:58-22:00-2m31183.75616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#7/==/ARDAmarda Road 22:15-22:17-2m21197.84012mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#8/==/BTSBasta 22:25-22:27-2m11203.25515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#9/==/ROPRupsa Junction 22:38-22:40-2m31213.35312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX 23:00-23:05-5m21231.28020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#11/==/SOROSoroX 23:30-23:32-2m21264.65618mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 00:03-00:05-2m12293.69722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.6
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 00:32-00:34-2m32337.39037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.1
#14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 01:12-01:14-2m12394.44224mECoRTangi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2114.9
#15/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 01:35-01:40-5m12409.34028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#16/==/BRAGBarang 01:58-01:59-1m--2421.13729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.1
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 02:25-02:30-5m42437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 03:05-03:10-5m72456.16625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#19/==/SILSakhi GopalO 03:35-03:37-2m12483.61710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5816.4
#20/==/PURIPuri• 04:35--42499.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site