Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 821047-0

12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
     श्रीगंगानगर - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach wef 02.03.17 to 1.04.17 :
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (01:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14731 -> 14732 -> 12481 -> 14712 -> 14711 -> 12482
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 423 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction and ABS/Abohar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

14 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction» -05:55+0310.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 06:36+506:38+62m--153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 07:02+807:04+82m1182.561194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 07:20+807:22+82m1198.738201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 08:05-608:10+25m61126.275207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2733.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 08:37+908:39+92m--1160.170217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#7%==%MSZMansa 08:55+908:57+92m21178.880223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 09:09+1309:10+121m--1194.988224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction 09:30+809:32+82m--1224.269227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction 10:05+710:07+72m--1262.370230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#11%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:36+710:39+93m--1296.258228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.1
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:38+311:41+53m--1353.370220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#13/==/SPZSampla 12:00+712:02+72m--1375.572222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh 12:17+912:19+92m--1393.530220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.3
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:58+013:00+52m--1412.718217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3510.4
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 13:35+10-11423.1-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site