Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 994763-0
Entry# 1765943-1
Entry# 1870192-0

12486/Sriganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ - ਹਜ਼ੂਰ ਸਾਹਿਬ ਨੰਦੇੜ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     श्रीगंगानगर - हज़ूर साहेब नांदेड़ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 19, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 09, 2016 (03:28PM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (12:31) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14713/14714 SGNR-JAT Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 331 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
  T  FS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

26 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar» -14:45+34110.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar 15:26+4715:28+482m--153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 15:52+5315:54+552m1182.688194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 16:05+1:0016:07+1:002m1198.744200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 16:45+1:1016:55+1:0910m71126.667208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2932.2
#6!%%!%PULRampura PhulX 17:24+5517:26+582m11158.766220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#7!%%!%TAPATapa 17:38+5817:40+592m11171.972223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala 17:56+1:0217:58+1:022m11191.058233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#9!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX 18:30+5918:32+1:012m3,41221.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10%--%SAGSangrur 18:45+1:0718:47+1:072m11237.850238mNR148001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0150.5
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction 19:48+1:0619:52+1:074m21288.369224mNRJakhal, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:53129.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak JunctionX 21:45+1:0621:47+1:092m11417.348220mNRRohtak, Haryana
17 intermediate stations01:2871.1
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiO 23:15+1:3823:45+1:3930m--1488.478216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.2
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:33+2:3201:36+2:363m--2629.673182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 02:20+3:0102:25+3:095m12683.364173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:51118.1
#16/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 04:16+3:0504:21+3:045m12801.470213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.5
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:45+3:2905:55+3:3410m22899.056260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:45153.2
#18/==/BINABina JunctionX 08:40+3:5208:45+3:525m221052.264413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:55+3:3611:05+3:3210m121190.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 11:15+3:5211:17+3:562m--21197.162496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.6
#21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:40+4:0612:45+4:105m221282.771329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.2
#22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 15:20+4:3015:25+4:325m--21465.975309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:13166.4
#23/==/MKUMalkapur 17:38+4:3817:40+4:382m221632.363252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2589.6
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 19:05+4:1219:15+4:2610m321721.964284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.1
#25|--|WHMWashim 20:29+4:4220:30+4:421m121801.174555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 21:09+4:2721:10+4:271m121849.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2080.5
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction 22:30+4:4722:40+4:2110m121929.528383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded• 23:45+3:53-121959.9-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site