Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42406/Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU
Sullurupeta - చెన్నై EMU     Sullurupeta - चेन्नई ईएमयू

SPE/Sullurupeta --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (10h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 08, 2015 (06:52PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 83 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPE/Sullurupeta 
Arrives @ 12:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta» -10:00+2310.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#2/==/AKATAkkampeta 10:07-10:08-1m215.5844mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3/==/TADATada 10:13+510:14+51m2112.57510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4/==/AKMArambakkam 10:20+710:21+71m2120.07312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#5/==/ELRElavur 10:29+1010:30+111m1129.75515mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6/==/GPDGummidipundi 10:36+1110:37+111m2135.25818mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#7/==/KVPKavaraippettai 10:43+1010:44+101m3141.05116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#8/==/PONPonneri 10:52+1110:53+111m3147.84015mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#9/==/APBAnuppambattu 11:00-11:01-1m2152.58011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/MJRMinjur 11:04+1511:05+151m3156.5697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 11:07-11:08-1m2158.8956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/AIPAttipattu 11:09+1911:10+191m2160.4547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 11:12+5011:13+501m3162.2864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/ENREnnore 11:16+2011:17+201m2166.5946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#15/==/KAVMKathivakkam 11:18-11:19-1m2168.1889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#16/==/WCNWimco Nagar 11:21+111:22+11m2171.0499mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#17/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 11:25+2311:26+231m1173.5576mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#18/==/TNPTondiarpet 11:30+5611:31+561m2177.3625mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/KOKKorukkupet 11:32+2911:33+291m3178.3327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 11:37+2711:38+271m6180.557mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:272.1
#21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 12:05+4---182.6-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site