Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1394937-0

12144/Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
     सुल्तानपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 31, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 12, 2016 (11:04AM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:20) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 105 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1547 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

12 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction» -23:55+2:22210.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 00:19+2:3500:21+2:342m2231.581105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh 00:35+2:4400:37+2:452m1250.549108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:25+2:5702:35+2:5710m12139.443124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 04:15+3:0604:25+3:1110m22211.454129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58106.5
#6/--/ORAIOrai 06:23+3:5906:25+4:082m12318.030139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:45114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction 10:10+3:0510:20+3:0310m52431.963259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.2
#8/==/BINABina Junction 12:45+3:2212:50+3:225m22585.179413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.7
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 14:35+3:5214:45+3:5310m12723.869497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:00275.1
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 18:45+3:5418:50+3:535m32998.978309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:25+4:0120:35+4:0310m321122.587209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:42+4:3322:45+4:423m321306.775582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#13/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:43+4:4023:45+4:402m321379.638564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations04:25167.1
#14/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:10+3:52-431546.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site