Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 478246-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1350292-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1363451-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1918935-0

13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
સુરત - માલદા એક્સપ્રેસ     सूरत - मालदा एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (01:16AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:33) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13417/13418Malda Town - Digha - Malda Town Weekly Express
Rating: 3.9/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Surat and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 41h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 2133 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and AK/Akola Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 3
 M     
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W   
MLDT/Malda Town 

25 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Surat and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -12:50-310.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:50160.8
#2%==%NDBNandurbarX 15:40-15:45-5m11160.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0095.4
#3%==%ANAmalner 17:45-17:47-2m11256.239187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2354.6
#4%==%JLJalgaon JunctionXO 19:10-19:15-5m41310.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:40-19:50-10m51334.970209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#6/==/MKUMalkapur 20:33-20:35-2m11384.890252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.6
#7/==/AKAkola JunctionXO 21:35-21:40-5m21474.456284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 23:05-23:10-5m21553.364335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2995.2
#9/==/WRWardha Junction 00:39-00:42-3m22648.565288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.8
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction 01:55-02:25-30m32727.377315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:41130.2
#11/==/GGondia Junction 04:06-04:08-2m42857.564319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.8
#12/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 06:15-06:20-5m32992.474300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#13/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:55-07:05-10m521035.553296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.8
#14/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:10-09:25-15m121146.356272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.1
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 13:05-13:10-5m321350.476235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.1
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction 14:30-14:45-15m421451.544198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55173.8
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction 18:40-18:55-15m121625.251635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.8
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction 20:05-20:07-2m121685.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.4
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 21:10-21:15-5m121737.530245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.2
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 23:00-23:10-10m621790.758236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:10-00:15-5m631849.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.4
#22/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:48-01:08-20m131891.45677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.1
#23/==/SURISiuri 02:24-02:26-2m131962.54172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0946.9
#24/==/RPHRampurhatX 03:35-03:37-2m232009.48141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3952.7
#25/==/PKRPakur 04:16-04:18-2m132062.13737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5836.1
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 05:16-05:18-2m232098.33730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.1
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town• 06:15----32133.4-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site