Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69111/Surat Vadodara MEMU
સુરત વડોદરા મેમુ     सूरत वडोदरा मेमू

ST/Surat --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Surat and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -17:45+3210.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#2/==/URNUtran 17:51+1017:52+101m113.75115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#3/==/KSEKosad 17:56+1117:57+151m217.15216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#4/==/GTXGothangamX 18:01+1618:02+181m1110.54719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/SYNSayanXO 18:06+1918:07+211m1113.73721mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#6/==/KIMKimX 18:23+1818:24+181m1123.66718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 18:31+1918:32+191m1131.45228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#8/==/HATHathuran 18:37-18:38-1m1135.85732mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/==/PAOPanoli 18:42+1918:43+201m1139.67729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 18:51+2118:52+211m1149.87019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 19:00+2419:01+291m1159.25720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#12/==/CVJChavajX 19:07+3119:08+311m1164.86420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#13/==/NIUNabipurXO 19:14+3119:15+331m2171.33920mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#14/==/VREVarediyaXO 19:26+3019:27+321m--178.33421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#15/==/PLJPalej 19:38+2819:39+291m--184.73528mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16/==/LKDLakodra Dethan 19:51+2519:52+261m--191.84928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#17/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 20:02+2320:03+231m2199.96630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18/==/KSPRKashipura SararXO 20:10+2420:11+251m21107.62225mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#19/==/ITAItola 20:22+1820:23+181m--1111.64627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#20/==/VRMVarnamaX 20:28+1820:29+191m11115.45626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#21/==/MPRMakarpuraO 20:35+1920:36+191m--1121.12333mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#22/==/VSVishvamitri 20:51+920:52+101m--1126.82234mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 21:00+12-21129.7-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site