Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 06:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 06:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Preponement by 5” from Originating station w.e.f. 01/07/2012
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (05:01PM)

69152/Surat Valsad MEMU
સુરત વલસાડ મેમુ     सूरत वलसाड मेमू

ST/Surat --> BL/Valsad

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 08 2015 (11:24PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Valsad.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Surat and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat»  -09:20+14310.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  09:26+1909:27+191m214.06614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/BHETBhestanO  09:32+2209:33+251m219.56113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#4/==/SCHSachinX  09:38+2609:39+271m2114.66612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#5/==/MRLMaroliX  09:45+2909:46+321m3121.23915mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/NVSNavsari  09:59+2710:00+301m2129.67314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#7/==/VDHVedchha  10:07+3310:08+341m3138.14016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#8/==/ACLAncheli  10:13-10:14-1m2141.45818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#9/==/AMLAmalsadX  10:18+3510:19+371m2145.32914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  10:30+3210:31+351m2150.75911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/JRSJoravasan  10:35+2710:36+271m2154.66115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/DGIDungri  10:41+3710:42+451m2159.71218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:438.9
#13/==/BLValsad•  11:25+16-3168.6-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site