Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Preponement by 5” from Originating station w.e.f. 01/07/2012
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (05:01PM)

69152/Surat Valsad MEMU

Sep 04 2014 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 11:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Surat and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|STSurat»  -09:20-310.04019mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  09:26-09:27-1m214.05816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3/==/BHETBhestanXO  09:32-09:33-1m218.86813mWRSurat, Gujarat
4/==/SCHSachinX  09:38-09:39-1m2114.56611mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
5/==/MRLMaroliX  09:45-09:46-1m3121.23915mWRMaroli, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsari  09:59-10:00-1m2129.67214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/VDHVedchha  10:07-10:08-1m3138.04013mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/ACLAncheliX  10:13-10:14-1m2141.45720mWRNavsari, Gujarat
9/==/AMLAmalsad  10:18-10:19-1m2145.23012mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
10/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  10:30-10:31-1m2150.85911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
11/==/JRSJoravasan  10:35-10:36-1m2154.76115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
12/==/DGIDungri  10:41-10:42-1m2159.81220mWRNH 8, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsad•  11:25--3168.7-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site