Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1590585-0
Entry# 1929378-0
Entry# 1995486-0

12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.0/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus is 97 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 2029 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
  TW FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

24 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -09:10+10310.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+1709:40+192m2124.749662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#3/--/JATJammu TawiX 10:45+2111:15+2230m2177.870337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathuaX 12:20+3112:22+322m21153.937393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+2813:05+285m11177.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.5
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50+1014:55+145m21289.557239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+916:00+1210m11341.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+718:00+910m21455.371276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+1119:34+152m21564.761235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:58+2221:00+232m21650.48219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1621:50+1520m81654.563216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+5400:10+585m22795.795182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:17216.3
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 02:27+1:2802:29+1:282m221012.185265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:45+1:4303:55+1:4410m221119.975256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#15/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 05:15+1:3905:17+1:412m121220.361383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20+1:1707:25+1:215m--21345.471469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#17/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:00+1:2608:20+1:2720m421386.878495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+1:3009:24+1:302m321467.283321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#19/==/DHDDahod 09:48+1:3309:50+1:332m121500.359314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+1:2211:07+1:232m121573.575122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:06+1:3112:16+1:3110m121647.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 13:01+1:5613:03+1:562m421717.85720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.2
#23/==/STSuratX 14:05+1:4314:10+1:475m221777.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0894.8
#24/==/VAPIVapiX 15:18+1:5615:20+1:562m221871.87127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.7
#25/==/BVIBorivali 17:17+1:3517:19+1:352m522010.52418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 18:05+1:28-322028.9-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site