Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995486-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1929378-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1590585-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237457-0

12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
سوراج ایکسپریس     स्वराज एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.0/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - excellent (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus is 85 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 2029 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
  TW FS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
S  WT S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

24 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -09:10+1310.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+1209:40+142m2124.749663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu TawiX 10:45+1911:15+530m2177.770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4%==%KTHUKathuaX 12:20+1012:22+132m21153.837393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:00+1113:05+125m11176.964328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50-214:55+55m21289.557239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+016:00+310m11341.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+118:00+410m21455.471276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+1319:34+132m21564.761235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 20:58+1921:00+202m21650.48219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+1121:50+720m81654.663216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+000:10+35m22795.895182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17216.3
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 02:27+2002:29+202m221012.285265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#14/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 03:45+2703:55+2910m221120.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.4
#15/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 05:15+2805:17+302m121220.461383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction 07:20-207:25+65m221345.571468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#17/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 08:00+908:20+920m421386.978495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+1309:24+142m221467.383321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#19/==/DHDDahod 09:48+1809:50+192m221500.459313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05+911:07+102m121573.675122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.8
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 12:06+1512:16+1510m121647.39437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#22/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 13:01+3013:03+302m421717.95720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0259.2
#23/==/STSuratX 14:05+2014:10+205m221777.18418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi 15:18+3015:20+302m221872.17127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:57138.5
#25/==/BVIBorivali 17:17+1217:19+122m522010.62418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#26/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 18:05+12-322029.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.