Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1838228-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971805-1
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2208742-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2212218-0

12280/Taj Express
تاج ایکسپریس     ताज एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1964
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board Catering done by Doon Caters at IRCTC Rates; E-CATERING...
more...
available at NZM, MTJ, AGC, GWL & JHS..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 05, 2016 (02:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:47) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA; 1 dedicated rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - excellent (18)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
D11
 17
D12
 18
D13
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OKA/Okhla and KRQ/Karari
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -07:00+0510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad 07:19+307:21+32m3120.978207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 08:48+1208:50+152m11134.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#4/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 09:24+2809:26+282m21183.720171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#5/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 09:38+2609:46+248m11187.757172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5552.5
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction 10:41+1710:43+192m2,31240.265177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#7/==/MRAMorenaX 11:08+2111:10+252m11267.351176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 11:55+2212:00+275m11305.877 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#9/==/DBADabra 12:33+3512:35+352m21348.051207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3630.4
#10/==/DAADatiaO 13:11+3413:13+342m21378.426264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5724.9
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction• 14:10+6-11403.3- NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site