Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003105-0

16228/Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express
ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ- ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     तालगुप्पा - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

TLGP/Talguppa --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
complete night travel
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (10:13PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (22:22) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 56234(SL will be locked)-16227(AC coaches will be added at SBC)-56217(TLGP-SMET)-56218(SMET-TLGP)-16228(AC + SL added)-56233(SL as Unreserved and AC coaches detached)
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 S9
 22
S10
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 8h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLGP/Talguppa 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|TLGPTalguppa» -20:15+0110.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru 20:33+420:35+42m1115.448580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3326.3
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram 21:08+421:10+92m1141.744645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) 22:25+1122:30+115m1,2197.232587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#5|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) 22:34+022:35+01m1199.375576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6|--|BDVTBhadravati 22:48+1722:50+172m11115.767594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#7|--|TKETarikere 23:08+2223:10+212m11135.853680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.6
#8|--|RRBBirur JunctionX 23:38+2323:40+232m11160.545802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0045.4
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction 00:40+600:45+225m22205.961816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.5
#10!==!TTRTiptur 01:10+2701:12+282m12231.352859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2170.9
#11!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 02:33+1702:35+172m12302.277826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5064.1
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 03:25+4003:30+385m32366.220919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#13/==/MWMMalleswaram 03:38-03:40-2m12368.93920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:502.8
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:30-3-82371.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site